Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያየሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0026/26 ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ
ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ. አዉቶሞቢል በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Fortune (Jul 19, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the procurement of the following listed items. Bid Ref. No. Procurement Description
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Strong Vault Room Doors and Battery Testers and Chargers.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የመኪና ግዢ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ድርጅታችን የባለሙያዎች ሕብረት ለልማት ለፕሮጀክት አገልግሎት የሚውል ሁለት የመስክ ፒክአፕ መኪና ከዚህ በታች በተዘረዘረው እሰፔስፊኬሽን መሰረት ህጋዊ ፈቃድ ካላቸው አስመጪዎች/አቅራቢዎች
የባለሙያዎች ሕብረት ለልማት ሁለት የመስክ ፒክአፕ መኪና መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation Notice Lot No Description of the Item Bid Ref. No Bid Security Lot 1 Core Switch With SFP SDBS /CS/0085/2026 100,000.00 Lot 2 Edge
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Supply of Core Switches with SFP (Lot 1), Edge Routers with SFP (Lot 2), and a Digital Micro Credit Solution (Lot 3).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/312a035c-554b-4a28-a397-3bb0ecf37f89/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da5927b5-fc13-4648-b916-408f3e407e2d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/591e8152-47ab-4f32-9f41-59f4cdad94d8/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/40a534c2-53c9-491a-afab-d5b92030b328/open Lot Information
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cf84be91-a09f-4a36-9177-ee1d8b969047/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7a8d3725-a334-4ab3-a81e-6be7020094e3/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials(የውሃ ማጠራቀሚያ 10,000 ሊትር የውሃ ማጠራቀሚያ ሮቶ/ታንከር)
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/78b46ae2-0c00-4228-b9a7-05df9b5ea7e5/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/36d413c4-01f6-483b-9876-0e7ada927591/open Lot Information
Documents Authentication and Registration Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ad5f991f-06b5-42e7-af99-b8866eefeb0e/open Lot Information