Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Jul 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/28f8a2f7-94bd-41c0-8341-be9f081ddd58/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work Procurement Reference
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work
Government (Jul 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c8aa13b8-d1a1-4655-993f-6ed2d74d78d0/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Construction Materials” Procurement Reference
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service Would Like to Procure Construction Materials
Government (Jul 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e6fee620-67eb-4365-9570-dc3b8f1ea7b8/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: Ecc/MOJ/NCB/01/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of 1/2 Liter Drink Water
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያቁጥር ሲባ/ህአዲ/ሐራጅ/035/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረበዉ ንብረት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኪና በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
University of Gondar: Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/589848cd-a618-47f0-a528-8cc7a8adc09d/open Lot Information
Ministry of Agriculture Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/f89529a0-e73c-49b7-b07d-8e74b5daa92d/open Invitation to
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/220b600c-a2fd-4943-aabf-bdac18e1b18a/open Lot Information
Werabe University፡ Procurement of Furniture
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5e715b2b-faa9-4f8d-8097-b648848d8412/open Lot Information
Ministry of Labor and Skills፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/78bcb8e9-1a46-4e89-b41a-5ee12c1345d6/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e160562b-5a5e-46fa-9de1-557ba8ac19a7/open Lot Information
Authority For Civil Society Organizations፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c6647913-7f2e-4dae-859b-a5564ea5ccc0/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/85dd4627-da05-4df2-8919-8bd0afb878bd/open Lot Information
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Technical and Financial Offers for the Purchase of Office and IT Equipment.
2merkato.com (Jul 24, 2026) Bid announcement: For the procurement of Office Equipment The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH