Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0042/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Head Quarter Office invites eligible and qualified contractors of category of Drilling contractors. water
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Invites Eligible Drilling, Water Works, and General Contractors (category 5 and Above) to Bid for the Drilling and Construction of Three Deep Wells.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ያገለገሉ ዕቃዎች ለመሸጥ በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አጋር ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ/ማ ያገለገሉ ኮምፒውተሮች፣ ፕሪንተሮች ወንበሮች፣ ጠረጴዛዎች፣ በሮች፣ መስታወቶች፣ የበር እና መስኮት ፍሬሞች፣ ፋይል ካቢኔቶች፣ ጎማዎች፣ የእንጨት
አጋር ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ/ማ ያገለገሉ ኮምፒውተሮች፣ ፕሪንተሮች፣ ወንበሮች፣ ጠረጴዛዎች፣ በሮች፣ መስታወቶች፣ የበር እና መስኮት ፍሬሞች፣ ፋይል ካቢኔቶች፣ ጎማዎች፣ የእንጨት መደርደሪያዎች እና ሌሎችም እቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት እና አክሲዮን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረቶች፣ ብረት በር፣ አልሙንየም እና የእንጨት ፓሌቶች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ባንክ አቃቂ በሚገኘው የኢትዮጵያ የፋይናንስ ጥናት ተቋም ቅጥር ግቢ
የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ባንክ አቃቂ በሚገኘው የኢትዮጵያ የፋይናንስ ጥናት ተቋም ቅጥር ግቢ ውስጥ የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረቶች፣ ብረት በር፣ አልሙኒየም እና የእንጨት ፓሌቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
FDRE Private Organization Employees Social Security Administration፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90d87d10-6c60-4871-b0d5-34b93aa47f8a/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9267864f-3a2a-4282-9723-8020deb3274b/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0f7a81b9-656d-49fb-bc7d-33bd72004457/open Lot Information
World Vision International Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Installation of Inline Chlorinators for Various Projects Across Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVE/SCM/00171/26 Invitation to Open Bid for Provision of Inline Chlorinator Supply & Installation
Ayat Share Company is Inviting Qualified Grade Two and Above Architectural Firms to Participate in an Open Design Competition for the Renovation and Expansion of the Ras Hotel.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Invitation Brief for Architectural Design Competition 4B+G+57 Hotel and Multi-Purpose Building Complex 1. Background Ayat Share
ORDA Ethiopia is Inviting Open Bids for the Transportation and Unloading of 28,627.861 MT of Food Commodities (including Cereals, Sorghum, Nutrition, YSP, and Vegetable Oil) from Kombolcha Primary Distribution Points to Various Food Distribution Points (FDP).
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Invitation for Open Bids For food Commodity Transport Service Bid No, ORDA /NCB /PS/01/2026 The ORDA
Development Bank of Ethiopia: Extension of Bid Submission, Closing & Opening Date.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION, CLOSING & OPENING DATE Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/IT/01/2026/27
SNV Netherlands Development Organization is Inviting Bids for the Installation of Green Houses in Amani Kebele, Gimbo Woreda, Keffa Zone, Southwest Ethiopia Region.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR PROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION OF GREEN HOUSE AT SOUTHWEST ETHIOPIA REGION, KEFFA
Mercy Corps is Seeking Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of a Toyota Rav4 Hybrid Electric Vehicle, 2.5L (Tender Number: ET01/PR170241/2026).
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Second time Readvertisement -Tender Notice Mercy Corps is a non-religious, non-profit, and non-governmental international humanitarian organization.