Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jul 12, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፎቹ በኩል ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥሮች 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት በግልፅ ሐራጅ(ጨረታ)
ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልፅ ሐራጅ(ጨረታ) አወዳድሮ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Jul 12, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid (Re-bid) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers for the purchase of the following goods
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia is Inviting National Competitive Bids for the Supply of Laundry Equipment, Specifically One High-speed Washing Machine, One Dryer, and One Heavy-duty Iron Table.
Reporter (Jul 12, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ፤ ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፉ በኩል ለሰጠዉ ብድር በመያዣነት የያዘዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠዉ ስልጣን መሰረት
ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ (ጨረታ) አወዳድሮ ይሸጣል
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 12, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDS of WASH-KULUB-DIREDAWA/HARAR OVERLAY ROAD PROJECT; CONTRACT 4: DUSE-DENGEGO-HARAR & DENGEGO-DIRE DAWA (KM 225+000 – 290+864 &0+000-19+541) (RE-BID) YONAB Construction has
YONAB Construction Invites Eligible Bidders to Provide Overall Surveying Services for the Awash-Kulubi-Dire Dawa/Harar Overlay Road Project, Specifically Contract 4: Duse-Dengego-Harar & Dengego-Dire Dawa.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/15774262-b807-4af0-88b8-ce70b12f7dbd/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ef93ef96-c320-48e4-899d-74bfdbaca642/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Spare Parts ኮድ 4-32774 ኢት Sand Strom Spare Part
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/055e759c-ab64-4a63-8471-3ce97a991a95/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aea1fdee-6b31-4024-ba9b-d1a8b11b7846/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials/ለተማሪዎች አገልግሎት ምግብ ቤት ማገዶ ቆጣቢ ምድጃ ግንባታ የሚሆን
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1396a23-fe5d-4bce-8a76-beff2c52bea8/open Lot Information
The African Center for Transitions Studies (ACT), in Partnership with the Ethiopian Human Rights Commission (EHRC) and the Transitional Justice Consortium-Ethiopia (TJC-E), Invites Qualified Individuals to Apply as Data Collectors for the Nationwide Mapping and Categorisation of Civil Society Organisations (CSOs) Working on Transitional Justice in Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Aug 21, 2026) CALL FOR DATA COLLECTORS National Mapping and Categorisation of Civil Society OrganisationsWorking on Transitional Justice in
Educational Assessment and Examinations Service: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e9f4abf1-8d9f-478d-91e9-d30f12f1a841/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bdaf8e4e-516f-42dd-87a1-eda231dca853/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents, and Chemicals
Government (Aug 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/54fe8799-6907-4707-a38c-79f6a552cccd/open Lot Information