Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Jul 18, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/9c6ec36c-1301-489e-b29a-7b494fd74843/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services”
Federal Public Procurement Service Would Like Top Procure Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 18, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/934417c7-3b6a-48c9-b8d1-d9d87aa1ce25/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Rent Service” Procurement Reference No: ECC-NCB-NC-0651-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: NonConsultancyServices
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Rent Service
2merkato.com (Jul 17, 2026) RE-Bid Advertisement for procurement consultancy service for Gender and Power Analysis for the Renewed Women’s Voice and Leadership (RWVL) Project in Ethiopia Bid Reference No: 340/2026 1-
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible Consultancy Service Providers for Gender and Power Analysis for The Renewed Women’s Voice and Leadership (RWVL) Project in Ethiopia.
Addis Zemen (Jul 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሃራጅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 02/2018 ዓ.ም. በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ–ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ ብዛት ያላቸው ተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪ እና ያገለገሉ ሞተር
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪ እና ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን በሃራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ. ያገለገሉ የቢሮ መገልገያ እቃዎች፣ የመኪና መለዋወጫዎችና ልዩ ልዩ ዓይነት ያገለገሉ እቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ያገለገሉ ቋሚ የቢሮ መገልገያ እቃዎች ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 04/2025/26 1. ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ
The Ethiopia Seed Activity (ESA) Invites Private Sector Companies and Farmers’ Cooperative Unions to Apply for Matching Grants to Expand Irish Potato Seed Production in Central Ethiopia, South Ethiopia, and Sidama Regions.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) and Concept Note Reference No. CRS-ESA-2026-002 Catholic Relief Service (CRS)
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) Invites Qualified Consultants to Conduct the Final Evaluation of the Sustainable Management of Church Forest Project in Libokemkem Woreda, South Gondar Zone, Amhara Region.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT FOR TENDER The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) is the development
የኦሮሚያ ህብረት ሥራ ባንክ (አ.ማ) ለረጅም ጊዜ ሲገለገልባቸው የነበሩ የተለያዩ ዓይነት ቶዮታ ያሪስ፣ ጂሊ ሳባ እና ሊፋን አውቶሞቢሎች እንዲሁም ሱዙኪ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በተመጣጣኝ መነሻ ዋጋ ሙሉ በሙሉ በጥሬ ገንዘብ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች የሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር FA-08/2025/26 የኦሮሚያ ህብረት ሥራ ባንክ (አ.ማ) ለረጅም ጊዜ ሲገለገልባቸው የነበሩ
OMO Bank S.C. Invites Bids for the Procurement of Computers and Related Goods (Lot-1) and Vehicle Tyres (Lot-2).
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID(NCB)Ref. No.: OB/NCB/02/2018 OMO Bank S.C. would like to invite all interested
RTI International Ethiopia is Seeking an Audit Firm Licensed by the AABE to Conduct a Statutory Audit of Financial Statements for Projects Funded from July 1, 2025, to June 30, 2026, with a Potential Two-year Extension.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026), Capital (Mar 08, 2026) CALL FOR AUDIT PROPOSAL RTI International is an independent, nonprofit research institute
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of a CCTV System for its Branches.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID INVITATION (RE-BID) Bid Ref No. 14/2025/26 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all
Digital Green Foundation Invites Bids for the Supply of 216 Tecno Spark 40 Pro Smartphones for Field Activities.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Tecno Spark 40 Pro. Digital Green Foundation is a global development organization working
National Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Different Items and Service.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of