Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) BID SUBMISSION EXTENSION & AMENDMENT NOTICE Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB) Supply of HPE Enterprise Servers Production Cluster Servers Replacement Project Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 BGI Ethiopia Plc
BGI Ethiopia Plc Would Like to Inform All Interested and Prospective Bidders that the Submission Deadline for the Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 Has Been Extended for Two (2) Weeks, and Certain Technical Specifications Have Been Amended to Provide Additional Clarification and Ensure Alignment with Project Requirements.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 22, 2026) INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri -Alemketema Road Upgrading Project Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema(re-bid) 1. The
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Eligible Legal Firms to Submit Sealed Bids for Legal Representation and Arbitration Services Regarding Disputes Arising from the Muketuri-Alemketema Road Upgrading Project (Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema).
Government (Jul 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/bce55bf1-0bd6-497a-8d78-3487b8bf0c74/open Invitation to Bid “Kebridehar Section (Kebridehar – Gode) Periodic Road Maintenance Project”
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Procurement of Kebridehar Section (Kebridehar – Gode) Periodic Road Maintenance Project
Addis Zemen (Jul 21, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0026/26 ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 114711 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተስውን የተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ
ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ. አዉቶሞቢል ኒሳን (JuKE) ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3da66cd3-781f-496e-8134-7b60578c44da/open Lot Information
ሚድሮክ ጂኦ ኤክስፕሎሬሽን አገልግሎት ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ የተለያዩ አይነት እና መጠን ያላቸው የውሃ ቧንቧ (ፓይፕ) እና ፊቲንግ እና ሌሎች እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) IMMIGROUP MIDROC GEO EXPLORATION SERVICE PLC ሚድሮክጂኦሼክስኘሎሬሽንአገልግሎት ኃ/የተ/የግል ማህበር ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Document No.
ዓባይ የህትመትና የወረቀት ፓኬጅንግ ፋብሪካ የተለያዩ እቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) ግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር አሕየወፓ-ሽ 05/2018 ዓባይ የህትመትና የወረቀት ፓኬጅንግ ፋብሪካ የተለያዮ ህትመቶች በሚሰራበት ወቅት
The Danish Refugee Council (DRC), with Funding from SIDA and NMFA, Invites Bids for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of 22kW Surface Pumps for Irrigation and 35kWp Solar PV Systems for Farms.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) ITB/RFP Tender Notice ITB/RFP Nr: ETH-DLO-ITB-SIDA and NMFA-26-002 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF ETH-DLO-ITB-SIDA and NMFA-26-002
Reach for Change (RFC) Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified Consultancy Firms or Individuals to Provide Branding, Marketing, Digital Growth, and Visual Content Support for 10 Green and Circular-economy Enterprises in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) REACH FOR CHANGE Call for Consultancy Proposals: Branding, Marketing, Digital Presence & Professional Photography & Videography
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Qualified Bidders for the Supply of 73 Laptop Computers.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) DASHEN BREWERIES S.C Invitation to Bid Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for the
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2d67dda4-eb9d-450c-b124-4e59b1961f42/open Lot Information
ሳፋሪኮም ኢትዮጵያ: 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣ የተሟላ የቢሮ ንብረት የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት፣ የደረቅ ቆሻሻ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት፣ የፀረ-ተባይ ቁጥጥርና ተያያዥ አገልግሎቶች ለሚሰጡ ድርጅቶች የወጣ የፍላጎት መግለጫ ማስታወቂያ (EOI)
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) ብቁ ድርጅቶች ፍላጎታችሁን አሳውቁን 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣ የተሟላ የቢሮ ንብረት የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት፣ የደረቅ ቆሻሻ የማስወገድ
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) is Inviting Legally Registered Companies to Bid for the Supply and Delivery of Golf Umbrellas with Eight Logos Printed on Them.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) TENDER NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF GOLF UMBRELLATENDER No: EOC-DICAC-FC-2026-003 Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission