Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Southwest Ethiopia People Regional State Transport and Road Development Bureau is Inviting Bids for Consultancy Services Including Digital Engineering Design, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Bid Reference No; – TRD (RCFSP) 11 PROCURMENT OF RCFSP,
Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF) Switzerland is Seeking Bids from Licensed Suppliers for the Provision of Five Different Types of Diesel Vehicles to Support its Operations in Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BID TO ALL USED VEHICLE SELLERS/ SUPPLIERS WITH A VALID LICENSE AND ELIGIBLE TO
የትምህርት መሣሪያዎች ማምረቻና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት ባለ 20 ጫማ ብዛታቸው 03 /ሶስት/ ኮንቴነሮችን ባሉበት ይዞታ ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 22, 2026) የኮንቴነር ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታሠቂያ የትምህርት መሣሪያዎች ማምረቻና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት ባለ 20 ጫማ ብዛታቸው 03 /ሶስት/
Center of Concern (CoC) is Seeking Quotations for the Procurement of One High-specification Electric SUV Vehicle (2025/26 Model) with a Minimum Battery Capacity of 105 KWh and 7-person Seating Capacity.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION-PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLE Header Information Date: July 22, 2026 Reference No.: COC/PROC/2026/0130 From: Center
National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C (NICE) is Seeking to Appoint External Auditors to Undertake the Audit of its Consolidated Financial Statements and Accounts for the Year Ended June 30, 2027, and the Following Two Years.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) Invitation to Bid- External Audit Services. Background National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C (NICE) was established
አድዋ ድል ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ተለያዩ ዓይነት የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን እና የቢሮ መገልገያ ዕቃዎችን በብሔራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) አድዋ ድል ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር:- አ/ድ/ማ/ፋ/ብ/ግ/ – 01/2019 አድዋ ድል ማይክሮ
The Ethiopian Railway Corporation (ERC) Has Issued a Notice of Extension for the Bid Submission Deadline.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) ETHIOPIAN RAILWAY CORPORATION (ERC) NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION DEADLINE The Ethiopian Railway Corporation (ERC)
BGI Ethiopia Plc Would Like to Inform All Interested and Prospective Bidders that the Submission Deadline for the Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 Has Been Extended for Two (2) Weeks, and Certain Technical Specifications Have Been Amended to Provide Additional Clarification and Ensure Alignment with Project Requirements.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) BID SUBMISSION EXTENSION & AMENDMENT NOTICE Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB) Supply of HPE Enterprise Servers Production
The World Health Organization (WHO) Ethiopia is Seeking a Reputable External Auditor to Conduct Spot Checks and Assurance Activities for its Implementing Partners.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) Request for Proposal (RFP) Request for Proposal- External Auditor for Conducting Spot Check and Assurance Activities