Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87aaeac3-d23d-4625-b88f-d3b9b0d33dcc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: HoPR-NCB-G-0003-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stove /ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት ምድጃ/
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ሸገር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ ለፈርኒቸር ሥራ የሚያገለግሉ ጥሬ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 24, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር 001/2018/19 ድርጅታችን የተለያዩ ለፈርኒቸር ሥራ የሚያገለግሉ ጥሬ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/78c329b2-53ef-4720-9fca-06e83afce081/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration፡ Procurement of Brochures
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/09881621-5e33-40ed-b77e-5daee29ed3bd/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5a1bfc61-fb1f-4bb7-b06c-30166c459341/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies (Paracetamol 1 g Infusion)
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/64607e98-915f-44a6-8a5a-c147aebc55bc/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5d197d50-c27c-47b8-8429-5c696a56865c/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2e8859d4-1910-4489-a086-ae6d3a7dd65c/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement Of Cat6 Data Cable and RJ45 Connector
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a93f9681-4856-439d-9e76-fa6f95f40e58/open Lot Information
አብደላህ ኢብኑ ኡሚ መክቱም የቁርአን ማህበር የ2018 በጀት አመት ኦዲት ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 24, 2026) የኦዲተር ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ድርጅታችን የ2018 በጀት አመት ኦዲት ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም ከታች የተዘረዘሩትን መስፈርቶች የምታሟሉ