Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)

Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders

CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant

World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.

Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ

ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e26a9dae-168a-4c7f-b712-780e2d9469ad/open Lot Information

Ethiopian News Agency: Procurement of ICT Equipment

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a82762e5-a96a-4d45-a0f2-f93b59c05e7b/open Lot Information

Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f8b48e9b-ec6d-4da1-8d02-558ba2342067/open Lot Information

National Intelligence and Security Service፡ Procurement of Construction Materials

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c53e5168-d05c-4068-9f58-ee613315201c/open Lot Information

Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials/ለምህንድና እና ጥገና አገልግሎት (ለአባያ ካምፓስ ስታድዮም ሥራ)

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/59cecdfd-54ba-4978-b21f-e4b99c3fbea9/open Lot Information

Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/57ebf0de-8772-405c-8b49-4977ebb39c58/open Lot Information

Mekelle University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0b4479c4-6e55-4ef2-af6e-3d2713ea392e/open Lot Information

St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5685f3df-8942-404c-83e1-4328191d7c81/open Lot Information

Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials

Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41adc589-fb05-4323-b6fe-6ceb1a092ddd/open Lot Information