Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Artificial Intelligence Institute: Procurement of Power Divider and Ring Cable Lug M82*2.5mm2
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b3eb5bc4-c0e1-4089-950d-937c8f3a922e/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service፡ Procurement of Gardening Services
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c3ea06f1-1e28-470c-a3fc-98a9d6200b6e/open Lot Information
Office Of Federal Auditor General፡ Procurement of Video Recording (የቪዲዮ ቀረጻ ግዥ)
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/911699c4-4f6b-4064-a5e0-a51cd415280f/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የኤሌክትሪክ ኬብል ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7107af44-25d4-457a-8cd3-bac4d3513958/open Lot Information
ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም በደቡብ ደቡብ ምዕራብ ሪጅን በአርባምንጭ ከተማ ላሰራው ህንጻ ብቁ የሆኑ ተጫራቾችን በግልጽ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ የመስታወት አቅርቦት እና ገጠማ ስራ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 24, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የመስታወት አቅርቦት እና ገጠማ ሥራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም በደቡብ ደቡብ ምዕራብ
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service Would Like to Procure Well Electromechanical &Water Supply System Work
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/a4777d4d-41c6-4a45-99bb-b555832c6166/open ”
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/98a0f3ee-a279-413c-8d50-98802b7cbe69/open Invitation to
Ministry of Education፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ababc840-acc4-4987-8c56-2c1e16f06185/open Invitation to
Debre Birhan University Would Like to Procure Machinery
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c069d652-9d40-41d3-8a98-2cd52b286163/open ”