Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Jul 23, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር EEP/GBP/NCB/01/2019 1. የኢትዮጵያ ኤሌክትሪክ ኃይል ለመልካ ዋከና ኃይል ማመንጫ ጣቢያ ለመጠጥ የሚውል ጥልቅ የውሃ ጉድጓድ ለማሰራት በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ ድርጅቶች
የኢትዮጵያ ኤሌክትሪክ ኃይል ለመልካ ዋከና ኃይል ማመንጫ ጣቢያ ለመጠጥ የሚውል ጥልቅ የውሃ ጉድጓድ ለማሰራት በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ ድርጅቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 23, 2026) INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri -Alemketema Road Upgrading Project Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema(re-bid) 1. The
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Eligible Legal Firms to Submit Sealed Bids for Legal Representation and Arbitration Services Regarding Disputes Arising from the Muketuri-Alemketema Road Upgrading Project (Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema).
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97 90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር (ፋይናንሲንግ) በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተጠቀሰውን ንብረት ባለበት በግልጽ
ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. የንግድ (ኢንዱስተሪ) እስቶር በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) BID SUBMISSION EXTENSION & AMENDMENT NOTICE Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB) Supply of HPE Enterprise Servers Production Cluster Servers Replacement Project Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 BGI Ethiopia Plc
BGI Ethiopia Plc Would Like to Inform All Interested and Prospective Bidders that the Submission Deadline for the Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 Has Been Extended for Two (2) Weeks, and Certain Technical Specifications Have Been Amended to Provide Additional Clarification and Ensure Alignment with Project Requirements.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት የብረታ ብረት ምርት ውጤቶች (Angle Lron, SHS, CHS-Etc) እና በልክ ሲሚንቶ ከነትራንስፖርት አቅርቦት (Bulk Cement With Transport Supply) ግዥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ግልጽ ጨረታ DCMME 25/2018 መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት ከዚህ በታች የተገለፁትን ግዥ በግልፅ
Positive Action for Development (PAD) Invites Qualified Bidders for Two Lots of School Infrastructure Projects in the North Shoa Zone, Oromia Region.
2merkato.com (Jul 29, 2026) A. INVITATION TO TENDER For Construction of 3-Classroom Blocks and Rehabilitation of 4 Classrooms at Selected
የኢትዮጵያ የንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ ህጋዊ የንግድ ሥራ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ድርጅቶች በየሁለት ዓመቱ በሚታደስ ውል በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለቢሮ፣ ለመኖሪያ እና ተዛማጅ ለሆኑ አገልግሎቶች ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የህንፃ ኪራይ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ የንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ
Tsehay 36 Housing Cooperatives Society Ltd is Seeking a Qualified Grade 1 Building Consultancy Firm to Provide Construction Supervision and Contract Administration Services for a Residential Apartment Building Project (Basement + Ground + 9 Floors + Terrace) Located in Kality Sub City, Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Tsehay 36 Housing Cooperatives Society Ltd is desirous of engaging a consultant for the construction supervision
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Automatic Air Compressors, Thermal Scanners/Cameras, and Spare Parts for Automatic Voltage Regulator Alarm Systems and Fire Alarm Systems.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Bid No. HB/005/2026 Invitation to Bid Hibret Bank would one interested & eligible venders to bid
አሐዱ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያቁጥር፡- 24/2018 አሐዱ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን እና ውክልና መሠረት ቀጥሎ
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of a Basic Automatic Fuel Refilling System for Three Standby Generators Located at the Hibret Bank Head Office in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Bid No. HB/007/2026 INVITATION TO BID Hibret Bank would like to invite interested, eligible & qualified
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I5/2019
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90159538-0459-4e54-add5-6ef2aaf769c2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1cb85817-ec25-4b9f-9747-c565bce464a9/open Lot Information