Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID The Amhara National Regional State, represented by the Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), has received financing from the World
The Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), with Financing from the World Bank, Invites Sealed Re-bids for the Construction of DC2 Gravel New Road Works Under the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Project (RCFSP).
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ፡- ተጫራቾች
በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/28c66214-d712-4b7e-88b6-63f7c24bdf00/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0450-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-NC-0005-2018-BID-Open Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪዎች ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የወርቃ አካባቢ ሁለገብ የማ/ኅ/ሥ/ማህበር ሃላፊነቱ የተወሰነ የጭነት መኪና አፍ አሴ አር /FSR/ በግልፅ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ስለሆነም መስፈርቱን የምታሟሉ
የወርቃ አካባቢ ሁለገብ የማ/ኅ/ሥ/ማህበር ሃላፊነቱ የተወሰነ የጭነት መኪና አፍ አሴ አር /FSR/ በግልፅ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3cee2df0-56be-4f0a-8d26-9e178a233b78/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6d4ff18e-2f8f-4aad-ba05-83a14fe9f304/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/babda0c3-84fa-487b-813d-1027fb19659a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/35f9c61f-3d10-4bba-ba46-fe082f569354/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/58a728ea-1ce9-4e8d-9799-be507bff62a4/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e43be42b-4c14-4272-8f32-ac5882f6d3a6/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment (ለካርት ፕሮጅክት)
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e492f962-8c5c-4a6f-bfb5-1cf67158a7ce/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e7e7662-4250-4ab4-8e72-bf4afaab1a72/open Lot Information
The Sidama National Regional State Irrigation Development Agency Invites Sealed Bids for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Tests of Two Production Deep Wells for a Groundwater-based Irrigation Project Located in Hawassa Zuria, Makibasa Kebele.
Addis Zemen (Jul 30, 2026) INVITATION for BID TITLE: – Makibasa 1&2 Deep Water Well Drilling, Construction & Pumping Tests