Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97 90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር (ፋይናንሲንግ) በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተጠቀሰውን ንብረት ባለበት በግልጽ
ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. የንግድ (ኢንዱስተሪ) እስቶር በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) BID SUBMISSION EXTENSION & AMENDMENT NOTICE Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB) Supply of HPE Enterprise Servers Production Cluster Servers Replacement Project Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 BGI Ethiopia Plc
BGI Ethiopia Plc Would Like to Inform All Interested and Prospective Bidders that the Submission Deadline for the Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 Has Been Extended for Two (2) Weeks, and Certain Technical Specifications Have Been Amended to Provide Additional Clarification and Ensure Alignment with Project Requirements.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 22, 2026) INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri -Alemketema Road Upgrading Project Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema(re-bid) 1. The
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Eligible Legal Firms to Submit Sealed Bids for Legal Representation and Arbitration Services Regarding Disputes Arising from the Muketuri-Alemketema Road Upgrading Project (Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema).
Government (Jul 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/bce55bf1-0bd6-497a-8d78-3487b8bf0c74/open Invitation to Bid “Kebridehar Section (Kebridehar – Gode) Periodic Road Maintenance Project”
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Procurement of Kebridehar Section (Kebridehar – Gode) Periodic Road Maintenance Project
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የዣንጥላ እና የሰነድ መያዣ ቦርሳ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/104349d6-0d00-4357-ad6b-99420cec6950/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር: የምግብና ማቴሪያል ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2f678f14-91d4-48f7-8f3b-98d6581a3d4d/open Lot Information Procurement
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Spare Parts 59/2018
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/005695fa-ec7d-4973-964a-5ff95fe57b03/open Lot Information Procurement
Ethiopian Federal Police: Construction Material 119/2018
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cc0b1a4-986a-4b96-be71-ada1265ea956/open Lot Information Procurement
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Spare Parts 58/2018
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d64cab34-00dc-41ec-a2c6-68c638cd96dc/open Lot Information Procurement
Ethiopian Environmental Protection Authority: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da5e60e0-ebe3-4edf-afdb-ac4af4ee53e8/open Lot Information Procurement
ኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ: ላምኔት አልበም 40 ሴንቲ ሜትር በ 60 ሴንቲሜትር የሆነ 70 ፎቶዎችን ያካተተ የፔጅ ብዛት 16 የሆነ እና ህትምትና ዲዛይን ጨምሮ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/50536897-0154-4d9c-a6f3-326e782c2e6f/open Lot Information Procurement
ኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ: Ø 8 -10 ውፍረት 6 ሜትር ቁመት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/eb4facb6-67db-4855-80cc-e35029ac1dce/open Lot Information Procurement
የአዳማ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሌጂ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ የማስታዋሻ ደብተር ፡-የዩኒቨርሲቲውን ስም፣ አድራሻ፣ ሞቶ እና ሎጎ ያለበት፣ ሽፋኑ 250 ግራም፣ የገፅ ብዛት 100፣ የወረቀት መጠን A5፣ የውስጥ ገፅ መስመር 20 የሆነ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d4a4e7d3-cf76-4224-b68d-150129e72e78/open Lot Information Procurement