Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Jul 23, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 22/11/2018 እና 25/11/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 23, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደቡብ ኢት/ ክልላዊ መንግስት ባስከቶ ዞን ፋይናንስና ፕላን ልማት መምሪያ በዞናችን የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ዓይነት ያገለገሉ /የማይሰራ/ መኪናዎች፣ ጀነሬተሮችና ሞተር ሳይክሎች በሚገኙበት ቦታ
በደቡብ ኢት/ ክልላዊ መንግስት ባስከቶ ዞን ፋይናንስና ፕላን ልማት መምሪያ በዞናችን የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ዓይነት ያገለገሉ/የማይሰራ/ መኪናዎች፣ ጀነሬተሮችና ሞተር ሳይክሎች በሚገኙበት ቦታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 23, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር EEP/GBP/NCB/01/2019 1. የኢትዮጵያ ኤሌክትሪክ ኃይል ለመልካ ዋከና ኃይል ማመንጫ ጣቢያ ለመጠጥ የሚውል ጥልቅ የውሃ ጉድጓድ ለማሰራት በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ ድርጅቶች
የኢትዮጵያ ኤሌክትሪክ ኃይል ለመልካ ዋከና ኃይል ማመንጫ ጣቢያ ለመጠጥ የሚውል ጥልቅ የውሃ ጉድጓድ ለማሰራት በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ ድርጅቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 23, 2026) INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri -Alemketema Road Upgrading Project Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema(re-bid) 1. The
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Eligible Legal Firms to Submit Sealed Bids for Legal Representation and Arbitration Services Regarding Disputes Arising from the Muketuri-Alemketema Road Upgrading Project (Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise is Inviting Sealed Bids from Category One Consultants for the Consultancy Service of Asset Valuation, Involving the Evaluation and Assignment of Current Market Values for All Movable and Fixed Assets Registered to the Enterprise.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 19, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDProcurement Reference Number: HTWSSSE PR/AV/03/2019Procurement of Consultancy service for Asset Valuation
The Food Security Coordination Office of the Ministry of Agriculture Invites Sealed Bids for the Provision of E-payment Services for the Cluster of Tigray and Afar Regions as Part of the Productive Safety Net Program 6 (PSNP 6).
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 19, 2026) REQUEST FOR BIDS GOODS Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Productive Safety
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) is Seeking Competitive Bids for the Purchase of Construction Materials Divided Into Two Lots: Lot 01 for Reinforcement Bars and Lot 02 for Various Sizes of Nails, Black & Soft Wire, and Barbed Wire.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 19, 2026) Invitation for Open TenderRef. NCB/OCC-027/2026 In compliance with the requirements included in our bidding document,
The Food Security Coordination Office of the Ministry of Agriculture Now Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for E-payment Service for Cluster of Somali, Diredawa and Harari Regions.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 19, 2026) Request for Bids Goods Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Productive Safety
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ንብረቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 መሰረት በብድር ዕዳ ምክንያት የተረከባቸውን
በቂርቆስ ክ/ከተማ የፈለገ ዮርዳኖስ ቅድመ አንደኛ አንደኛ እና መ/ደ/ት/ቤት ለ2019 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ልዩ ልዩ እቃዎችን አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 19, 2026) የመጀመሪያ ዙር ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 001/2019 ዓ.ም በቂርቆስ ክ/ከተማ የፈለገ ዮርዳኖስ ቅድመ አንደኛ አንደኛ እና
Addis Bank Would Like to Announce a Bid Extension Notice for the Bid Submission Deadline Regarding the Supply of Printing Materials (Table Calendars, Brochures, Flyers, and Notebooks).
Addis Zemen (Jul 19, 2026) Bid Extension Notice Bid No. AdB/OT/037/2026 The bid submission deadline for the Supply of printing
The Dire Dawa Administration Road Authority Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Suppliers (Grade 3 and Below) for the Supply and Delivery of Electronic Equipment and Fixtures for Street Lights.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID To: All Suppliers (Grade 3 and below) Procurement Reference Number: DDARA/CAPTL/02/19 1.
The Food Security Coordination Office of the Ministry of Agriculture Invites Sealed Bids for the Provision of E-payment Services for the Oromia Region Under the Productive Safety Net Program 6 (PSNP 6), Financed by the World Bank.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 19, 2026) Request for Bids Goods Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Productive Safety