Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice (Re-Bid) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Sanitation Facilities Improvement Project Contract Title: Construction of Two (2) Type I
The Butajira Town Water Supply & Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Type I Public Toilets in Butajira Town, Located in the East Gurage Zone of the Central Ethiopian Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID The Amhara National Regional State, represented by the Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), has received financing from the World
The Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), with Financing from the World Bank, Invites Sealed Re-bids for the Construction of DC2 Gravel New Road Works Under the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Project (RCFSP).
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ፡- ተጫራቾች
በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/28c66214-d712-4b7e-88b6-63f7c24bdf00/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0450-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-NC-0005-2018-BID-Open Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪዎች ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Construction Authority: Procurement of Mobile Phone /የሞባይል ቀፎ ግዥ/
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3839d57e-5cfd-4fff-928a-93dac84f1523/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር: Lot 21 የቢሮ መገልገያ ማሽን ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a7aea1ea-c7f2-4ccb-9232-a3127c0af6b4/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: PROCUREMENT OF S/P22
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/446df85b-022e-4aee-82b2-387d934f754d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1d16f277-94b8-48ae-88d3-9bac4159a901/open Lot Information
አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የበሰለ መጠኑ ትልቅ የሆነ ሙዝ/ባናና ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f4b50113-36f2-4e82-b77e-4ae8f5402ba2/open Lot Information
Construction Management Institute: Procurement of Uniform and Cloth Re Bid
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7a9aba57-0b0d-48fc-9cb8-60d3d9e2a8a0/open Lot Information
አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ: ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ለፋሽን ትእይንት /ሾው/ የሚያገለግሉ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4cbf5e45-013b-46e4-b53e-994a268f0184/open Lot Information
Construction Management Institute፡ Procurement of Cloth Soap 250GM Re Bid
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c9704f46-3836-4094-b331-2155233d05b4/open Lot Information
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Lab Reagent
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b305ab5c-a181-4b03-9cfe-c1ed724fb11e/open Lot Information