Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Nib International Bank INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Bid Ref No. NIB/79/2025/26(Re-Bid) Nib International Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Sealed Bids from Eligible and Experienced Bidders for the Supply of Heavy-duty Foldable Canopy Tent
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026), Fortune (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለቅይጥ አገልግሎት እና ተሽከርካሪ በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990(እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Direct Aid Ethiopia Office is Seeking Qualified and Experienced Service Providers to Undertake the Complete Planning and Implementation of Cataract Surgical Campaigns Across Various Regions of Ethiopia for the Year 2026.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPERTISE IN CATARCT SURGICAL COMPAIGN DIRECT AID ETHIOPIA OFFICE Announcement no.1 Open to
የባንቱ ሆስፒታል የተለያዩ ቋሚ የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ ኤልክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች፤ አላቂ እቃዎች፣ እስቴሽነር፣ የጽዳት እቃዎች፤ የደንብ ልብስ፤ ለህሙማን አገልግሎት መስጫ ካርዶችና የህትመት ውጤቶች ለ2019 ዓ/ም የበጀት ዓመት ለሆስፒታሉ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) ግልጽ የግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የባንቱ ሆስፒታል የተለያዩ ቋሚ የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ ኤልክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች፤ አላቂ እቃዎች እስቴሽነር
የኮ/ቀ/ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር የዲዛይንና ግንባታ ሥራዎች ፑል አስተዳደርና ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት የመንግስት ግዥ ቡድን የተለያዩ ግዥዎችን በፑሉ ተጠቃሚ ለሆኑ መ/ቤቶች የእቃና አገልግሎት ግዥዎችን በምድብ ከፍሎ በግልፅ ጨረታ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 001/2019 የኮ/ቀ/ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር የዲዛይንና ግንባታ ሥራዎች ፑል አስተዳደርና ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት የመንግስት ግዥ
ሃናቅ/አ/አ/መ/ደ/ት/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ ቋሚ አላቂ፣ የጽዳት እቃዎች እና የደንብ ልብሶች የሚወገዱ ዕቃዎችን መጽሐፍ፤ የተማሪዎች ወንበር፣ ጠረጴዛ ሼልፍ፣ ዴስከ ጥገና፣ ማባዣ ማሽንና ኮምፒውተር ጥገና አገልግሎት እንዲሁም፤ የቧንቧ ጥገና አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) የጨረታ ቁጥር 01/2019 ማስታወቂያ ሃናቅ/አ/አ/መ/ደ/ት/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት የቢሮ እቃዎች ቋሚ አላቂ የጽዳት እቃዎች እና
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs (የተለያዩ ችግኞች ግዥ)
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f9be1b08-9a55-4c2b-aa36-703709c51209/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Garment Sewing Services
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a9f184d7-d47c-4154-8e06-e2ff809f17f9/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs/የብርቱካን ችግኝ ግዥ
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1c22dae9-08e6-426d-84f4-7f2a0e49cc8d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/eae52c76-e537-4a1a-9da3-13528da384cc/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cbfcabeb-d1a6-47c2-acef-7d176ece9c0f/open Lot Information