Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Nib International Bank INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Bid Ref No. NIB/79/2025/26(Re-Bid) Nib International Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Sealed Bids from Eligible and Experienced Bidders for the Supply of Heavy-duty Foldable Canopy Tent
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026), Fortune (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለቅይጥ አገልግሎት እና ተሽከርካሪ በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990(እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Dining Table/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/31f2d9c2-b022-4829-b62b-868f4bac025b/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of a Refrigerator and Stove/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f92ff9d-9d58-4bea-ad26-a5d8c3d1f15d/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1cc5d9f-e547-4787-80c7-a9046877ef45/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0ac51054-5eaf-46d0-a0ea-b8dbe5662a2e/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/47ee7652-795f-450e-b321-168990a9d981/open Lot Information
Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Employee Training of a 5 Tons Per Hour Multipurpose Animal Feed Plant Located in Ambo Town, West Shewa Zone, Oromia Region.
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) INVITATATION TO BID Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union invites eligible bidders to participate in the bid
The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Construction of a 5.4km Booster Water Transfer Pipe Line from Aw Seid Ali Station to R-6 Reservoir and the Extension of an Existing Booster Pump House.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) Invitation for Bids Contract Identification No: HWSSA/CAP/W/01/2019 1. The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority
ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በዚሁ
The Ethiopia Institution of Agricultural Research (EIAR), Under the Food System Resilience Program (FSRP), Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Minor Civil Works for a Tissue Culture Greenhouse at the Jimma Agricultural Research Center (ARC) in the Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) REQUEST FOR BID(RFB) Supply of goods & Minor Civil work Single Stage One Envelope Country: