Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Nib International Bank INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Bid Ref No. NIB/79/2025/26(Re-Bid) Nib International Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Sealed Bids from Eligible and Experienced Bidders for the Supply of Heavy-duty Foldable Canopy Tent
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026), Fortune (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለቅይጥ አገልግሎት እና ተሽከርካሪ በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990(እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ግሬስ የገንዘብ ቁጠባና ብድር ኃ/የተወሰነ መሰረታዊ ኅብረት ሥራ ማኅበር የ2017/2018 የበጀት ዓመት የሂሳብ እንቅስቃሴውን እና የፋይናስ ሰነዶቹን በሕጋዊ እና በውጪ የተመሰከረለት የኦዲት ድርጅት /External Audit Firm/ ለማስመርመር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የኦዲት አገልግሎት የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የድርጅቱ ስም፡ ግሬስ የገንዘብ ቁጠባና ብድር ኃ/የተወሰነ መሰረታዊ ኅብረት ሥራ ማኅበር
The Ethiopian Insurance Corporation (EIC), in Collaboration with the Association of Ethiopian Architects (AEA), Invites Licensed Category I Consulting Architects (CA) and Consulting Architects & Engineers (CAE) Who Are Members of AEA to Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Architectural Design of a 2B+G+10 Mixed Commercial Building Project Located in Kirkos Subcity, Addis Ababa.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI). FOR ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN COMPETITION Ethiopian Insurance Corporation. EIC. In
የኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 01 ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር ወ–01–01–/2019 የኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 01 ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት ሎት1.
ሙተቀል አኢማ ወልሙአሊሚን ሀገር በቀል ግብረ ሰናይ ድርጅት 2018 በጀት አመት የሂሳብ እንቅስቃሴ የሚገልፅ አንድ ቦክስ ፋይል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማስመርመር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሙተቀል አኢማ ወልሙአሊሚን ሀገር በቀል ግብረ ሰናይ ድርጅት 2018 በጀት አመት የሂሳብ እንቅስቃሴ የሚገልፅ
የአቡነ ባስልዮስ አጠቃላይ 2ኛ ደ/ት/ቤት የደንብ ልብስ፣ አላቂ የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ የህትመት ሥራዎች፣ የህክምና እቃዎች፣ አላቂ የትምህርት እቃዎች፣ የፅዳት እቃዎች፣ የጥገና እቃዎች፣ ቋሚ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች፣ ተገጣጣሚ ቋሚ እቃዎች፣ የመስተንግዶ እቃዎች የተለያዩ፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ፣ ኤሌክትሪክና የኢንተርኔት መስመር ጥገና ሥራዎች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 001/2019 በኮልፌ ቀራንዮ ክ/ከ በወረዳ 01 የአቡነ ባስልዮስ አጠቃላይ 2ኛ ደ/ት/ቤት በ2019ዓ.ም የሥራ
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1dcb90c8-54e1-4308-aa78-35947ae4ed39/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of RDF Medicines and Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b941cb93-9830-4f92-97be-966ed094a9ee/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Sport Materials
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5001619-f161-48bf-844f-6bcf028b5af8/open Lot Information
Ethio Telecom is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Eligible Companies to Provide Custom Clearance and Packaging Services.
ethiotelecom (Aug 18, 2026) Floating Date: As of August 17, 2026 1. Ethio Telecom invites all interested and eligible companies