Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice (Re-Bid) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Sanitation Facilities Improvement Project Contract Title: Construction of Two (2) Type I
The Butajira Town Water Supply & Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Type I Public Toilets in Butajira Town, Located in the East Gurage Zone of the Central Ethiopian Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID The Amhara National Regional State, represented by the Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), has received financing from the World
The Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), with Financing from the World Bank, Invites Sealed Re-bids for the Construction of DC2 Gravel New Road Works Under the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Project (RCFSP).
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ፡- ተጫራቾች
በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/28c66214-d712-4b7e-88b6-63f7c24bdf00/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0450-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-NC-0005-2018-BID-Open Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪዎች ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hibret Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Various Office Furniture, Including Lobby Chairs, Stools, Manager Chairs, Guest Chairs, Officer Chairs, Sorting Chairs, Meeting Tables, and Revolving Chairs.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) Bid No. HB/001/2026 INVITATION TO BID Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/11 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የተመለከቱትን
የአዲስ አበባ ቀላል ባቡር ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ድርጅት ደንብ ልብስ እንዲሁም የተሽከርካሪ ጎማና ጌጣጌጥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ብሔራዊ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዲስ አበባ ቀላል ባቡር ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ድርጅት በግዥ መለያ ቁጥር፦ 001/2019 ለባቡር
Abay Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Installation of Light Boxes.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Local Competitive Bidding (LCB) Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/03/2026-27 (1) Abay bank would like
የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ባንክ አቃቂ በሚገኘው የኢትዮጵያ የፋይናንስ ጥናት ተቋም ቅጥር ግቢ ውስጥ የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረቶች፣ ብረት በር፣ አልሙኒየም እና የእንጨት ፓሌቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረቶች፣ ብረት በር፣ አልሙንየም እና የእንጨት ፓሌቶች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ የመኖሪያ ቤት እና የንግድ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸዉን በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90
ሐበሻ ቢራ ፋብሪካ አክሲዩን ማህበር ንብረት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ሐበሻ ቢራ ፋብሪካ አ.ማ የድራፍት ማሽን በርሜል መጋዘን ሼድ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡ HBSCKEGSHADE/01/0001/26 የድራፍት ማሽን
The Family Guidance Association of Ethiopia (FGAE) is Seeking Competitive Firms to Supply an Automatic, Discrete, Random-access, Bench-top Clinical Chemistry Analyzer.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) Family Guidance Association of EthiopiaBid Announcement for Procurement of Chemistry Analyzer Background The Family Guidance Association
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible Consultancy Service Providers for Gender and Power Analysis for The Renewed Women’s Voice and Leadership (RWVL) Project in Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) RE-Bid Advertisement for procurement consultancy service for Gender and Power Analysis for the Renewed Women’s Voice and