Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid National competitive Bid (NCB) Name of Country: Federal Democratic Republic Of Ethiopia Name of Region: Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Name of Project:
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Bureau of Agriculture, Funded by the World Bank Under the Food System Resilient Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of a Refrigerated Truck for Transporting Fish Products.
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) ማስተካከያ ሐምሌ 26 ቀን 2018 ዓ/ም በወጣው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ገፅ 19 ላይ የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ/ማ ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የስልክ
የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ.ማ. የስልክ ቁጥር ማስተካከያ ማድረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ AMFI/01/2019 አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውንና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን እና ውክልና መሰረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና ከዚህ በታች
ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ. የደብረታቦር ዲስትሪክት ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ቤቶች ባሉበት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Across Three Lots: Lot-1 (Laptops, UPS, Scanner, Printer, and Heavy Duty Photocopier), Lot-2 (Servers), and Lot-3 (Professional Hybrid Camera System & LED Spotlight).
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) Invitation to BidProcurement reference number: Bid No.05/2019 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) has
የአምቦ ፖሊ ቴ/ኮሌጅ ለ2019 ዓ/ም የትምህርት ዘመን ለስልጠና የተለያዩ ለኢንዱስትሪያልስ፣ ለኤሌከትሮኒክስ፣ ለአውቶሞቲቭ ለማኑፋከቱሪንግ፣ ለጋርመንት ቴከኖሎጂ፣ ለኮንስትራከሽን ቴከኖሎጂ፣ ለዉድ ቴከኖሎጂ እና ለአምቦ ዩኒት ፐሮዳከሸን የገቢ ምንጭ ለማምረቻ እና የቢሮ ዕቃዎችንና ስቴሽነሪዎችን የሚያገለግሉ ቋሚና አላቂ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር 01/2019 የአምቦ ፖሊ ቴ/ኮሌጅ ለ2019 ዓ/ም የትምህርት ዘመን ለሰልጠና የተለያዩ ለኢንዱስትሪያልስ
Hibret Bank Invites Interested Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Water Dispensers.
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/013/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested venders to
Bid Extension for Request for Applications (RFA): Selection of Private Solar Developers to Install Solar Water Supply Pumps in Seven Communities Using a Lease-to-own Model Under the Solarizing Community Water Supply Project (Phase II), Implemented by Winrock International.
2merkato.com (Aug 18, 2026) Bid Extension REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS (RFA)Program Name: Solarizing Community Water Supply (Phase II)Country/Location: Central & South
Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union is Seeking Qualified and Experienced Consulting Firms to Conduct a Comprehensive Feasibility Study for the Establishment of a Maize Processing Factory.
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) Consultancy Service Advertisement Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union invites qualified and experienced consulting firms to conduct
የኢትዮጵያ ነዳጅ አቅራቢ ድርጅት በአዋሽ ኦፕሬሽናል ነዳጅ ዴፖ ውስጥ የተለያዩ የሲቪል የግንባታ ሥራዎች ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡06/2019 የኢትዮጵያ ነዳጅ አቅራቢ ድርጅት በአዋሽ ኦፕሬሽናል ነዳጅ ዴፖ ውስጥ የተለያዩ የሲቪል የግንባታ
የኢትዮጵያ ቃለ ሕይወት ቤተክርስቲያን ሰብአዊ ድጋፍና ልማት ኮሚሽን የፕላስቲክ ባልዲ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የፕላስቲክ ባልዲ (plastic bucket/container) ግዥ ዝርዝር Item No Description unit quantity Location 1.
Ethiopian Airlines Group is Inviting Bids from Eligible Ethiopian Manufacturers for the Supply of Leather Belts for the Aviation Security Main Department (NISS) Personnel.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) Invitation to Bid for the supply of Aviation Security main department (NISS) personnel leather belt
በምስራቅ ወለጋ ዞን የሌቃ ዱለቻ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለሌቃ ዱለቻ ሴክተር መስሪያ ቤቶች የጽሕፈት፣ የጽዳት፣ አላቂ የቢሮ ዕቃዎች፣ የሰራተኞች ደንብ ልብስ፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ፣ ቋሚ የቢሮ ዕቃዎች፣ ሞተር ሳይክል፣ የክህሎት ትምህርትና፣ ሥልጠና ኮሌጅ ዕቃዎች፣ የመኪና ጎማ እና የሞተር ሳይክል ጎማን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በምስራቅ ወለጋ ዞን የሌቃ ዱለቻ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለሌቃ ዱለቻ