Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid National competitive Bid (NCB) Name of Country: Federal Democratic Republic Of Ethiopia Name of Region: Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Name of Project:
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Bureau of Agriculture, Funded by the World Bank Under the Food System Resilient Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of a Refrigerated Truck for Transporting Fish Products.
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) ማስተካከያ ሐምሌ 26 ቀን 2018 ዓ/ም በወጣው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ገፅ 19 ላይ የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ/ማ ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የስልክ
የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ.ማ. የስልክ ቁጥር ማስተካከያ ማድረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ AMFI/01/2019 አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውንና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን እና ውክልና መሰረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና ከዚህ በታች
ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ. የደብረታቦር ዲስትሪክት ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ቤቶች ባሉበት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service፡ Procurement of Program Medicines – STI, OI, and CH
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/39355c53-aeed-4aa4-aba2-db3e013777bf/open
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of a Whiteboard with Stand
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/95852c13-be2c-4b03-9f3e-705e3827dda8/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/222218ce-5958-4fbe-ad22-39a1da1b9271/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dd1115ad-c003-46ec-821f-8d0639d953ef/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/69d9f9d1-8af9-45b9-ae16-4c4e034d0ea2/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1b02af1d-294c-46f3-b4f5-9d2b8c9ad7eb/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ አርቴፊሻል ኢንተለጀንስ ኢንስቲትዩት መመረቂያ ጋዎን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b8153212-defe-43dc-a791-22e7b259eee5/open Lot Information
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa G/Gujee Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii R/Himataan Obbo Dajanee Fedhasaa fi R/Himatamaa Obbo Heenook Kabbadaa jidduu falmii jiru ilaalchisee
The Ethiopia Commodity Exchange (ECX) is Seeking Eligible Service Providers for the Migration of its Current Data Center to the New Corporate Headquarters Facility Using a Lift-and-shift Approach.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Ethiopia Commodity Exchange BID ANNOUNCEMENT Ethiopia Commodity Exchange (ECX) would like to invite eligible bidders to