Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice (Re-Bid) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Sanitation Facilities Improvement Project Contract Title: Construction of Two (2) Type I

The Butajira Town Water Supply & Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Type I Public Toilets in Butajira Town, Located in the East Gurage Zone of the Central Ethiopian Region.

Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID The Amhara National Regional State, represented by the Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), has received financing from the World

The Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), with Financing from the World Bank, Invites Sealed Re-bids for the Construction of DC2 Gravel New Road Works Under the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Project (RCFSP).

Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ፡- ተጫራቾች

በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል

Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/28c66214-d712-4b7e-88b6-63f7c24bdf00/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0450-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-NC-0005-2018-BID-Open Procurement Information Procurement Type:

ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪዎች ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority፡ Procurement of Rent Service

Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9d698ca9-0605-43e7-8c28-d876c550c65b/open Lot Information

Population Health and Environment Ethiopia Consortium (PHE-EC) is Inviting Competent Suppliers to Bid for the Supply of Apiculture Materials (including Beekeeping Suits, Gloves, Boots, and Smokers), Stationeries (ledgers and Registration Books), and Cash Boxes for the MaYEA Program Implemented in 14 Woredas Across the Amhara and Afar Regions.

Addis International Convention Center (AICC) Invites Open Tenders for the Procurement and Implementation of an ERP Software System.

Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER Bid Ref. No/AICC S.C/NCB/001/2026 Addis International Convention Center (AICC) invites applications

Oromia Bank is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Supply and Installation of 69 Out-Door Digital Nameplates.

Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID(National Competitive Bidding)Ref No. OT/01/2026-27 1. Oromia Bank has allocated a budget towards the

የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ጅግጅጋ ዲስትሪክት የመኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ (ለ3ኛ ጊዜ) የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና 216/1992 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ

Hibret Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Various Office Furniture, Including Lobby Chairs, Stools, Manager Chairs, Guest Chairs, Officer Chairs, Sorting Chairs, Meeting Tables, and Revolving Chairs.

የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/11 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የተመለከቱትን

የአዲስ አበባ ቀላል ባቡር ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ድርጅት ደንብ ልብስ እንዲሁም የተሽከርካሪ ጎማና ጌጣጌጥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል

Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ብሔራዊ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዲስ አበባ ቀላል ባቡር ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ድርጅት በግዥ መለያ ቁጥር፦ 001/2019 ለባቡር

Abay Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Installation of Light Boxes.

Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Local Competitive Bidding (LCB) Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/03/2026-27 (1) Abay bank would like