Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice (Re-Bid) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Sanitation Facilities Improvement Project Contract Title: Construction of Two (2) Type I
The Butajira Town Water Supply & Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Type I Public Toilets in Butajira Town, Located in the East Gurage Zone of the Central Ethiopian Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID The Amhara National Regional State, represented by the Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), has received financing from the World
The Amhara Road, Transport and Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), with Financing from the World Bank, Invites Sealed Re-bids for the Construction of DC2 Gravel New Road Works Under the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Project (RCFSP).
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ፡- ተጫራቾች
በደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ሥራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የውጭ ኦዲት አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/28c66214-d712-4b7e-88b6-63f7c24bdf00/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0450-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-NC-0005-2018-BID-Open Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪዎች ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Roads Administration፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c0ab289e-ec05-4ec2-94fe-ced3bcee6a66/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ffeb09ee-6f30-49f1-86c9-fbd31f42a412/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/315d89fc-6589-4736-aa9a-4c98903e3dcc/open Lot Information
The Addis Ababa City Administration Transport Bureau (AATB) is Seeking Qualified Contractors for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Smart Traffic Monitoring System Specifically for Bicycle Counting.
Addis Zemen (Jul 21, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) Procurement Reference Number: AATB/NCB/03/2026 Budget Source: Bloomberg Initiative for cycling Infrastructure
ዳሞት የልማት ማሕበር የ2018 ዓ.ም. በጀት ዓመት የፋይናንስ ክንውን የሒሳብ ምርመራ በውጭ ኦዲተር ማስመርመር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 21, 2026) የሒሳብ ምርመራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ዳሞት የልማት ማሕበር የ 2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት የፋይናንስ ክንውን የሒሳብ
ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ. አዉቶሞቢል ኒሳን (JuKE) ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 21, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0026/26 ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 114711 በተሰጠው
The Oromia Forest & Wildlife Enterprise (Sheger Branch) Invites Eligible Grade GC/BC-7 and Above Contractors to Bid for the Construction of a Warehouse, Toilet, and Shower Facilities in Sheger City, Koye Feche Sub City, Tullu Dimtu.
Addis Zemen (Jul 21, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid Procurement Reference No.: OFWE/SH//LCB/004/2026 1. About the Enterprise The Oromia
The Ministry of Labor and Skills (MoLS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Laboratory Training Equipment and Accessories for Selected TVET Institutions.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 21, 2026) Country: EthiopiaSPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE REQUEST FOR BIDS GOODS(TWO-ENVELOPE BIDDING PROCESS) Country: Ethiopia Name of Project:
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Technical and Financial Offers for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Split Air Conditioners (12,000 BTU and 18,000 BTU) and Related Accessories Including Stands, Copper Pipes, and Cabling.
2merkato.com (Jul 21, 2026) Bid Announcement procurement of split Air conditioners The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH invites all interested and eligible local suppliers