Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያቁጥር ሲባ/ህአዲ/ሐራጅ/038/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና 216/1992 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ የተበዳሪ ስም
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid National competitive Bid (NCB) Name of Country: Federal Democratic Republic Of Ethiopia Name of Region: Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Name of Project:
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Bureau of Agriculture, Funded by the World Bank Under the Food System Resilient Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of a Refrigerated Truck for Transporting Fish Products.
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) ማስተካከያ ሐምሌ 26 ቀን 2018 ዓ/ም በወጣው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ገፅ 19 ላይ የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ/ማ ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የስልክ
የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ.ማ. የስልክ ቁጥር ማስተካከያ ማድረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ AMFI/01/2019 አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Dining Table/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/31f2d9c2-b022-4829-b62b-868f4bac025b/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of a Refrigerator and Stove/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f92ff9d-9d58-4bea-ad26-a5d8c3d1f15d/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1cc5d9f-e547-4787-80c7-a9046877ef45/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0ac51054-5eaf-46d0-a0ea-b8dbe5662a2e/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/47ee7652-795f-450e-b321-168990a9d981/open Lot Information
Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Employee Training of a 5 Tons Per Hour Multipurpose Animal Feed Plant Located in Ambo Town, West Shewa Zone, Oromia Region.
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) INVITATATION TO BID Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union invites eligible bidders to participate in the bid
The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Construction of a 5.4km Booster Water Transfer Pipe Line from Aw Seid Ali Station to R-6 Reservoir and the Extension of an Existing Booster Pump House.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) Invitation for Bids Contract Identification No: HWSSA/CAP/W/01/2019 1. The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority
ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በዚሁ
The Ethiopia Institution of Agricultural Research (EIAR), Under the Food System Resilience Program (FSRP), Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Minor Civil Works for a Tissue Culture Greenhouse at the Jimma Agricultural Research Center (ARC) in the Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) REQUEST FOR BID(RFB) Supply of goods & Minor Civil work Single Stage One Envelope Country: