Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid National competitive Bid (NCB) Name of Country: Federal Democratic Republic Of Ethiopia Name of Region: Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Name of Project:
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Bureau of Agriculture, Funded by the World Bank Under the Food System Resilient Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of a Refrigerated Truck for Transporting Fish Products.
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) ማስተካከያ ሐምሌ 26 ቀን 2018 ዓ/ም በወጣው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ገፅ 19 ላይ የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ/ማ ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የስልክ
የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ.ማ. የስልክ ቁጥር ማስተካከያ ማድረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ AMFI/01/2019 አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውንና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን እና ውክልና መሰረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና ከዚህ በታች
ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ. የደብረታቦር ዲስትሪክት ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ቤቶች ባሉበት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Positive Action for Development (PAD) Wants to Notify an Extension for the Reference Number: PAD/008/26
2merkato.com (Mar 10, 2026) A.INVITATION TO TENDERReference Number: PAD/008/26Tender Extension For Pipeline Extension and Institutional WASH Improvement Works at Ejere
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Printer Toner 147A HP
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0be6084e-f8cc-4a65-96be-0777afa82b8c/open Lot Information
MINISTRY OF REVENUE: PROCUREMENT OF LED ALUMINUM CLADDING
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f0706bdd-d5e6-4043-b079-abe62471b32e/open Lot Information
Documents Authentication and Registration Service: Procurement of T-Shirt Printing
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f3d5758f-1e55-4806-90cd-6bd27d5788ac/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Research Materials
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d75083d4-7788-4006-8a88-05c270a2fbb3/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Chemicals and Reagent for Chemistry Dep.
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/feb6d193-1d8e-4bec-9b07-e72ada4cd9bc/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Chemicals
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/faab3ea4-df38-4a86-88e0-4d9d9200179c/open Lot Information
Ministry of Mines፡ Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5aeb3643-0eb9-456a-bd01-7c1631b37f2b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Spare Parts 61/2018
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/42ff8718-e34c-48cc-b74f-634b61a1f687/open Lot Information