Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Nib International Bank INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Bid Ref No. NIB/79/2025/26(Re-Bid) Nib International Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Sealed Bids from Eligible and Experienced Bidders for the Supply of Heavy-duty Foldable Canopy Tent
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026), Fortune (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለቅይጥ አገልግሎት እና ተሽከርካሪ በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990(እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዘውን መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
LWF World Service Ethiopia is Currently Looking for an Eligible Audit Firm to Audit the Organization for the Period 01/01/2026 to 31/12/2028.
2merkato.com (Aug 14, 2026) Call for External Auditors LWF World Service Ethiopia is currently looking for an eligible audit firm
Hybrid Designs PLC, Lead Consortium Partner for the Entrepreneurship in the Digital and Gig Economy (EDGE) Program, Invites Qualified Training Providers to Submit Proposals for Recruiting, Screening, Onboarding, and Delivering Product-specific Training and Employment Support to 5,000 Youth Across Addis Ababa, Sidama, South West Ethiopia, Somali, and Tigray.
2merkato.com (Aug 14, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (RFP) Date: August 14, 2026 Tender Reference: EDGE/RFP/HD/0007/2026 Subject: Procurement of Training Provision
University of Gondar: Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/054f81f7-e323-4a4d-8caa-a99b871bbd2c/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Lot-04-የተለያዩ የፅዳት እቃዎች
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fe636d1a-5f11-455e-9feb-d4301b618f43/open
FDRE Private Organization Employees Social Security Administration: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ebf6f893-cdb0-45f5-aa63-3f3c74549b22/open
Ethiopian Federal Police: Lot-02-የተለያዩ ፅህፈት መሳሪያዎች
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4142af73-d3f2-4d35-b2fb-e6ab55aa6f1b/open
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Hotel Service For MOR Mekelle Branch Office at Mohoni City Lot -12-2019
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/60cdccb1-1a28-4f17-b34a-583642b11568/open
Wolaita Sodo University: Lot – 49 Laboratory Materials and Equipment for Teaching-Learning
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/06b98090-99f9-405a-be14-75a905e26f78/open
Ethiopian Federal Police: Lot -06-የተለያዩ የመመገቢያ እቃዎች
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bf521efc-76b6-409e-9280-7accc0cad9e1/open