Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5d1c9ff6-8a55-4e9d-905a-25054b78e7ea/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Rent Service” Procurement Reference No: ECC-NCB-NC-0677-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: NonConsultancyServices
CC – Dire Dawa Branch Office , Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Rent Service
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የንብ እና ዶሮ እርባታ ቁሳቁሶች ግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 15/2019 የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ግብርና ቢሮ በምግብ ሥርዓት ማጠናከሪያ ፕሮግራም በጀት ድጋፍ የተለያዩ አይነት የንብ
የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ግብርና ቢሮ የተለያዩ አይነት የንብ እርባታ እና የዶሮ እርባታ ቁሳቁሶችን በግልጽ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Banking system Attestion Service and Pos Terminals Lot No Description of the item Bid Ref. No Bid Security Lot 1 Independent Core Banking System
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Independent Core Banking System Attestation Service (Lot 1) and POS Terminals (Lot 2).
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 06/12/2018 እና 09/12/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Mana Murtii Ol’aanaa Godina Wallagga Lixaa Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa M/A/Mirgaa Obbo Geetaachoo Kooruufi M/A/Idaa Silaash Balaay gidduu falmii raawwii jiru
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for Two Distinct Requirements: Consultancy Services for the Preparation of an Environmental and Social Management Plan (ESMP) for the Recommissioning of its Fuel Station, and the Supply of IT Equipment.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Ref No:-ERCS/SVC/0044/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) invites sealed bid from
Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for a Long-term Contract Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Manual Roller Blind Curtains.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)Bid Ref. No. PD/O-09-/2026 Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) would like to
ረጲ ሳሙናና ዲተርጀንት ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማህበር የካፌ እና የምግብ አገልግሎት (Canteen Services) በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ረጲ ሳሙናና ዲተርጀንት ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር የካፊ እና የምግብ አገልግሎት (Canteen Services) በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል።
Tegoga Cement Factory Share Company Invites International Bids for the Design, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Infrastructure on an EPC Turnkey Basis.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (ICB) Project Name: Tegoga Cement Factory
Tana Microfinance Institution S.C (TMFISC) is Inviting Eligible and Competent External Audit Firms to Undertake the Financial Audit of its Head Office and Branch Accounts for Three Consecutive Financial Years (2026-2028).
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) MEI Tana Microfinance Institution S.C. Invitation for External Auditors Service Bid Tana Micro Finance Institution S.C
ዳሸን ባንክ የቡና እርሻ ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0027/26 ዳሸን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 1147/11 በተሰጠው
Development Bank of Ethiopia Has Invites Interested and Potential Bidders for the Procurement of Certified Information Systems Auditor (CISA) Training.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid (NCB) Bid Ret. No.RE-DBE/NCB/IT/TR/03/2026/27 1. Development Bank
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Invite Interested and Qualified Bidders with Grade 2 and Above General and Road Contractors (GC/RC-2 and Above) for Design-Build of Unpaved DC-4 Emergency Access Road Construction at Gondar and Gambella Airports Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Tender Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T626 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite interested and