Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶች (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮች) ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. ልዩ ልዩ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮችን) ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. ልዩ ልዩ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮችን) ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5d1c9ff6-8a55-4e9d-905a-25054b78e7ea/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Rent Service” Procurement Reference No: ECC-NCB-NC-0677-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: NonConsultancyServices
CC – Dire Dawa Branch Office , Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Rent Service
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የንብ እና ዶሮ እርባታ ቁሳቁሶች ግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 15/2019 የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ግብርና ቢሮ በምግብ ሥርዓት ማጠናከሪያ ፕሮግራም በጀት ድጋፍ የተለያዩ አይነት የንብ
የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ግብርና ቢሮ የተለያዩ አይነት የንብ እርባታ እና የዶሮ እርባታ ቁሳቁሶችን በግልጽ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Banking system Attestion Service and Pos Terminals Lot No Description of the item Bid Ref. No Bid Security Lot 1 Independent Core Banking System
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Independent Core Banking System Attestation Service (Lot 1) and POS Terminals (Lot 2).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Dining Table/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/31f2d9c2-b022-4829-b62b-868f4bac025b/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of a Refrigerator and Stove/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f92ff9d-9d58-4bea-ad26-a5d8c3d1f15d/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1cc5d9f-e547-4787-80c7-a9046877ef45/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0ac51054-5eaf-46d0-a0ea-b8dbe5662a2e/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/47ee7652-795f-450e-b321-168990a9d981/open Lot Information
Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Employee Training of a 5 Tons Per Hour Multipurpose Animal Feed Plant Located in Ambo Town, West Shewa Zone, Oromia Region.
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) INVITATATION TO BID Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union invites eligible bidders to participate in the bid
The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Construction of a 5.4km Booster Water Transfer Pipe Line from Aw Seid Ali Station to R-6 Reservoir and the Extension of an Existing Booster Pump House.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) Invitation for Bids Contract Identification No: HWSSA/CAP/W/01/2019 1. The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority
ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በዚሁ
The Ethiopia Institution of Agricultural Research (EIAR), Under the Food System Resilience Program (FSRP), Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Minor Civil Works for a Tissue Culture Greenhouse at the Jimma Agricultural Research Center (ARC) in the Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) REQUEST FOR BID(RFB) Supply of goods & Minor Civil work Single Stage One Envelope Country: