Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር (ፋይናንሲንግ) በዋስትና የያዛቸውን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተጠቀሱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the procurement of
Dashen Bank S.C. Invites National Competitive Bids for Five Distinct Procurement Lots: Promotional Giveaway Materials (DBOT01426/27), Virtual Processor Cores for IBM Cloud Pak (DBOT01526/27), Self-service Tablets (DBOT01626/27), Floor Epoxy Work for Lideta I Building (DBOT01726/27), and Network Installation Tool Kits (DBOT05825/26).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶች (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮች) ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. ልዩ ልዩ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮችን) ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. ልዩ ልዩ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮችን) ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) RE-BID PROCUREMENT OF: THALES HSM 10K (PAYSHIELD) LICENSE RENEWAL BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/005/2026/27 1. EthSwitch Share Company, which is
EthSwitch Share Company, the Operator of the National E-payment Switch of Ethiopia, Invites Bids for the Procurement of Thales HSM 10K (PayShield) License Renewal.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Delegation of the European Union to Ghana is Inviting Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Satellite Phones.
2merkato.com (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Tender for “Supply and Delivery of Satellite Phones” 26.07.2026 Deadline for submission of tenders:
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት
The Delegation of the European Union to Ghana is Inviting Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of VHF Handheld Radios Under Tender Dossier EUBAM-26-19.
2merkato.com (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Tender for “Supply and Delivery of VHF Handheld Radios” 26.07.2026 Deadline for submission of
የሰንዳፋ በኬ ከተማ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 የበጀት ዓመት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ የጽሕፈት መሣሪያዎችን፣ አላቂ የፅዳት ዕቃዎችን፣ የደንብ ልብስ፣ የመኪና ጎማዎችን፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎችን፣ ለቴክኒክና ሞያ ማሠልጠኛ መሣሪያዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 15, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሰንዳፋ በኬ ከተማ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 የበጀት ዓመት በከተማው አስተዳደር ሥር ለሚገኙ ጽ/ቤቶች
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9533ccaa-f8c8-43c1-ae0c-86cd463b2935/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/abd5ea78-5190-42e9-a1db-5a0a929750db/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Kitchen Materials
Government (Aug 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d027ab12-1132-4034-a5eb-eb57d758ba07/open Lot Information
በማዕከላዊ ጎንደር ዞን ለምዕራብ ደንቢያ ወረዳ ገንዘብ/ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት ዓመት በመደበኛ በጀት ለምዕራብ ደንቢያ ወረዳ ለሁሉም ሴክተር መ/ቤቶች አገልግሎት የሚውል የመኪና መለዋወጫ፣ የመኪና ጎማ እና የግንባታ ማቴሪያል በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ከአሸናፊው ድርጅት መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 15, 2026) ግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በማዕከላዊ ጎንደር ዞን ለምዕራብ ደንቢያ ወረዳ ገንዘብ/ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት ዓመት በመደበኛ በጀት
The Afar National Regional State Water and Energy Bureau Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Installation of a Solar Pumping System for the Awash Fentale Woreda Hadya Abur Water Supply Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 15, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) IFB title Procurement of Supply and Installation Solar Pumping System for