Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullets & Day old chicken
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) RE-INVITATION /Re-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/ For the Consultancy Service of Trial Bridge & Special Structures The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau has allocated
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for Detailed Engineering Design, Environmental Impact Assessment, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Trial Bridges and Special Structures in Sedal and Aburhamo Woredas.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration Seeks a Procurement Specialist for the De-Risking, Inclusion and Value Enhancement of Pastoral Communities in the Horn of Africa (DRIVE) Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST RECURUITMENT OF PROCUREENT SPECIALIST FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLI OF ETHIOPIA, MINISTRY
Arsi University: Lot 03 Procurement of Publication
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8621f8f5-a2a9-4d90-8bb8-d0f7a6a0ea8d/open
The International Livestock Research Institute (ILRI) Invites Bids for the Procurement of Motorcycles.
2merkato.com (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Bid ITB No: ILRI-AA/SC/003/26ITB Title: Procurement of MotorcycleITB Issued By: International Livestock Research Institute
FC Africa is Seeking Proposals for Technical Assistance to Strengthen the MSME Credit Risk Management Systems of 4 Banks and 8 MFIs Participating in the MESMER Program.
2merkato.com (Mar 04, 2026) Re-Advertisement – Terms of ReferenceMSME Credit Risk Management Technical Assistance (TA) for MESMER Partner Financial Institutions
The African Centre for Early Childhood Development (Afc-ECD) is Seeking Qualified Consultants to Conduct an Assessment of Mothers (15-49 Years) and Children (0-6 Years) Living in Difficult Conditions in Addis Ababa.
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation for Expression of Interests for Local Bidders to Conduct a Study Mothers (15-49 years)
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4bdac410-6d74-41af-b37e-c5b74f998778/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority: የትሪቡናል (የህግ )መጸሐፍት
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7f4c89d7-dea4-4510-bc1b-b86e22af7196/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority: Uro Cable 3.10
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9e091e03-5250-4ace-8487-cd44388fdc09/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Institute of Agricultural Research: PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRONICS EQUPIMENT
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6a64d51d-059b-4387-8fef-f6a9bb8901bd/open Lot Information