Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) RE-INVITATION /Re-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/ For the Consultancy Service of Trial Bridge & Special Structures The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau has allocated
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for Detailed Engineering Design, Environmental Impact Assessment, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Trial Bridges and Special Structures in Sedal and Aburhamo Woredas.
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ፍቅርተ ማሞ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ሃምሳ አለቃ አቦነሽ ማሞ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/96994
በድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Mar 02, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍባለመብት ወ/ሮ እመቤት ጁፋራ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ አቶ ተስፋዬ ጁፋራ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ.151270 በቀን 18/3/2007 ዓ.ም
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Mar 02, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 12-2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽህፈት ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎችንና ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ እና ሃራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a29807a0-f0dc-4a9d-864b-830ea6c216d8/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/292c1197-c5d5-4517-be69-57b03f3028da/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/03416502-a960-4f09-9463-c4bc26394d71/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ec727286-691f-4508-a7a5-2cf4e8d72b1b/open Lot Information
Lutheran World Federation Invites Quotations for Simultaneous Interpretation Services in Spanish and French for an Event in Addis Ababa, Scheduled from July 4th to July 11th, 2026.
2merkato.com (Mar 04, 2026) LUTHERAN WORLD FEDERATION INVITES YOU TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR SIMULTANEOUS INTERPRETATION SERVICES IN SPANISH AND
PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS WEEKLY TREASURY BILL AUCTION
Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Would Like to Notify Bid Extension
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 03, 2026) Notice 1) Bid No: NCB/Caug-Chem/AWSSSE/08/2018 2) Original Bid Publication Date: February 11, 2026 3) Original
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural
The Agricultural Transformation Institute Now Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Male Goat & Male Sheep
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation