Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 ለባንኮች በተሰጠ የዉክልና ስልጣን መሠረት ተሽከርካሪዎቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) intends to procure the following item: S .No. Description of
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎች ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Rammis Bank Invites Potential Bidders for Two Separate Lots: Lot I for Television and Radio Advertisement Production and Lot II for External Audit Services.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB)Ref.NO: RB/OT/020/2026 1. Rammis Bank invites potential and interested bidders for participated in
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested and Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of 20,000 Reams of A4 Size Photocopy and Printing Paper.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid No HB/014/26 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders
ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በድርድር ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የድርድር ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 07/2018 ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ የሰጠው ብድር በአግባቡ ባለመመለሱ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Poultry Feed, Specifically Starter/Brooder Feed for Chickens (Day 1 to Day 45) and Grower, Finisher, and Layer Feed for Chickens (after Day 45).
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVE/SCM/00190/26 Subject: Invitation to Bid for Poultry Feed-Starter/Brooder Feed for Chickens from Day
The Ethiopian Insurance Corporation (EIC), in Collaboration with the Association of Ethiopian Architects (AEA), Invites Licensed Category I Consulting Architects (CA) and Consulting Architects & Engineers (CAE) Who Are Members of AEA to Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Architectural Design of a 2B+G+10 Mixed Commercial Building Project Located in Kirkos Subcity, Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI). FOR ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN COMPETITION Ethiopian Insurance Corporation. EIC. In collaboration
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b632fc42-0e3c-4d17-9662-92c2e033fb60/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1916c8ed-eeb0-432d-bbef-6f82499f5e82/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Tyres
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87b3ec00-7dc9-4406-b595-1039863f6700/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7bf4fe80-2d0d-40df-9c8f-195cc0ba7827/open Lot Information