Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) intends to procure the following item: S .No. Description of
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎች ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር (ፋይናንሲንግ) በዋስትና የያዛቸውን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተጠቀሱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/212f651f-fa45-44b9-9832-b6a53640f9b0/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University: Procurement of Stationery/Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c3df480b-3125-48a1-b279-9cc9abef2a87/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of ኬን ነጭ ብትር (Stationery Materials)
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3936f9d2-b932-4e90-b8b1-18e78f68ed77/open Lot Information
የድሬዳዋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የትኋን መድሃኒት ርጭት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7ba2d8ee-ca05-498d-9e07-9c4c14acd626/open Lot Information
የድሬዳዋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የትኋን መድሃኒት ርጭት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/79d51fe0-d45b-458b-95d4-329e2ef192f8/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement for NICU 2
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ec5bc9d8-9ab1-4b3e-afc6-f920b8f9acfa/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/069025d8-df46-4f07-965e-b5173eb05e2c/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute: Procurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services)
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f43ee1bd-ae91-4168-8a32-60cf42c88a07/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የዋናው መስሪያ ቤት የፖስት ካርድ ህትመት ግዥ
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/29b09d46-63c8-4835-afa7-01cd7884f1fb/open Lot Information