Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING BID REFERENCE No. WB/SCM/009/26 Wegagen Bank S.C invites Sealed Bids from Eligible bidders for the purchase of Supply, Installation Testing and
Wegagen Bank S.C Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Purchase of Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning Fixed Asset Tag Printer
Be’kur(Mar 02, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጣና ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ስማቸው ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሱት ተበዳሪዎች ያለባቸውን ብድር በወቅቱ ባለመክፈላቸው ምክንያት ተቋሙ አነስተኛ የፋይናነስ ስራ አዋጅ ቁጥር 626/2001 እና
ጣና ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. በዋስትና ወይም በመያዣነት የተያዘውን የመኖሪያ ቤት በሐራጅ ጨረታ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald(Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullets & Day old chicken IFB
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Government(Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3f9f08da-54cd-4649-b9e4-e62c93f9ec2c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0241-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/SBO/NCB/NCS/27/2018/2025/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type: Bidding
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ (የሰመራ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Goods Divided Into Two Lots: Lot 1 for Various Non-food Items and Lot 2 for 20cm and 154cm Thick Class-C Hollow Concrete Blocks (HCB).
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/GDS/SVC/0041/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby
Mathiwos Wondu Foundation (MWF) Invites Qualified Consulting Firms to Submit Technical and Financial Proposals for the Customization, Development, Deployment, and Implementation of a DHIS2-based Data-management System for the PEN-Plus Project.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ማቲዎስ ወንዱ ፋውንዴሽን Mathiwos Wondu Foundation INVITATION FOR TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL PROPOSALS DHIS2 Customization and Implementation
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Kyocera TK-6325 Photocopier Toner Cartridge
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bf87849c-6d30-4ca8-b115-5fa49da806b9/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Furniture (Studio Tables, Guest Sofas, Tables, and Chairs)
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/091ca5cd-4e3b-490e-b370-32770936ab91/open Lot Information
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of School Safe Space Materials and Counselling Hub Furniture for the LITE Program.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID BID# EDT/LITE/002/2026: Supply School Safe Space Materials and Counselling Hub Furniture The Leaders
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Various Computer and Related Items, Including MacBook Pro 14″ Laptops, Other Laptop Types, High-performance and Standard Desktop Computers, Heavy-duty Scanners, and Webcams.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/004/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested venders to bid
The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Invites Qualified and Competent AABE-licensed Public Auditors to Submit Quotations for the Provision of External Audit Services to Carry Out the Annual Audit of Accounts for the Year 2026.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) NOTICE FOR PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE -An AABE-licensed Public Auditor Reference No. ITB/AA/2026/020 NRC is
Willows International is Seeking Qualified and Eligible Vendors to Supply and Deliver Laptop Computers (Intel Core 5, 7, and Ultra 5) and LCD Projectors to Support its Reproductive Health Program Implementation Across Three Regions in Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Since its establishment in 1997, Willows International (WI) has developed and implemented various
ብርሃን ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ብርሃን ባንክ አ.ማ BERHAN BANK S.C የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ብርሃን ባንክ አ.ማ. ከባለእዳዎቹ ላይ ለሚፈልገው ገንዘብ በዋስትና