Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ministry of Agriculture, Funded by the World Bank Under the Food System Resilience Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Backhoe Loaders for Limestone Excavation.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process] Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Procuring
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Various Apiculture Equipment.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC)
ፌዴ/ማረ /ቤት/ ኮሚሽን ጠ/ሆስፒታል ልዩ ልዩ መድሃኒቶች እና የላብራቶሪ ሪኤጀንቶች፣ የምግብ ግብዓቶች፣ የጥገና ዕቃዎች፣ የደንብ ልብስ፣ የፅዳት ዕቃዎች፣ የፅህፈት መሳሪያዎች እና የህትመት ውጤቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የግዥ መለያ ቁጥር ፌዴ/ማረ /ቤት/ ኮሚሽን ጠ/ሆስፒታል – 009/2019 ዓ.ም በፌዴራል ማረሚያ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Chicken Feeders and Chicken Waterers Across Various Zones and Woredas in the Amhara Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC)
Amhara National Regional State Water and Energy Bureau Would Like to Notify Extension for RFB No: Amhara/MoWE/CR-WaSH/NCB/W-01/26
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Extension Notice for Request for Bids Employer: Amhara National Regional State Water and Energy Bureau Project:
Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Gurgurta Konkolaataa Fe’umsaa
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) Beeksisa Caal-Baasii R/Himataa Geetachoo Kooruu fi R/ Himatamaa Siilaash Balaay gid- duu Falmii Raawwii Siviilii
Godina Wallagga Lixaa Aanaa Qondaalaatti Waajjira Maallaqaa Aanaa Qondaalaa Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Bittaa Meeshaalee Adda Addaa Kan Bara Baajataa 2019 Baasee Jira.
BARRIISAA (Aug 30, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Bara 2019 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Wallagga Lixaa Aanaa Qondaalaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/09b82a57-72ef-4dfe-8a91-08ea503c7749/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Binding Machine Heavy Duty (Brand: Renz or Equivalent)
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6f3bbc4f-abae-4f40-9ca0-4861ec51b619/open Lot Information