Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for Two Distinct Requirements: Consultancy Services for the Acquisition and Implementation of an Integrated Digital Payment Collection System, and the Procurement of 14-inch Tungsten Carbide Chisels Meeting European Standards.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0054/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed
The Lutheran World Federation (LWF) is Inviting Open Bids for the Procurement of Vehicles to Be Delivered in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Aug 31, 2026) OPEN TENDER NOTICE Reference: OT-5-4000 Item number and title: 1-PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLES Total LOTS: One Contracting
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of 18-Carat Gold (4 Gram, 641 Pcs) and 21-Carat Gold (10 Gram, 25 Pcs).
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCD) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested
Lakarmissionen (LM) International Ethiopia Invites Qualified Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of 100,000 Kg (1000 Quintals) of Famix (CSB Flour Mix) to Support 4,000 IDP Households in Shire Town, Tigray Region.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) LM International Ethiopia Country Office Addis Ababa Bid Announcement: Procurement and delivery of Famix (CSB Flour Mix) Reference
ORDA Ethiopia is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Provision of Maintenance Services.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation for Open Bids For Maintenance Service Bid No, ORDA /NCB /PS/04/2026 1. The ORDA Ethiopia
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Amhara Regional Branch Office is Inviting Eligible and Qualified Water Work or General Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Rehabilitation or Construction of a Water Pipeline in Zarima Village, Adarkay Woreda, North Gondar Zone, Amhara Region.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Amhara Regional Branch office invites eligible and qualified
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders to Participate in a Tender for the Procurement of Stationery Materials for the 2026/27 Budget Year.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Local Competitive Bid InvitationBid Ref No. 03/2026/27 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission, Refugee and Returnee Affairs Department (EOTC-DICAC/RRAD) is Seeking Qualified Suppliers for One (1) 2026 BYD Sealion Electric Vehicle for the ‘Mignote’ (Aspiration) Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT FOR SUPPLY OF VEHICLE External Bid Invitation The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter- Church
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አከሲዩን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል VIRGIN POLYESTER FIBE 50,000 ኪ.ግ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያቁጥር SPD-18/2018-05 ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አከሲዩን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል VIRGIN POLYESTER FIBE 50,000