Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26.  1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for

Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).

Addis Zemen(Mar 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ ፈዲላ ጀማል እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ ሬድዋን ላሉ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/124219 ሰኔ 27

የቦታው ስፋት 65 ካ.ሜ የሆነ መኖሪያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ

Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የድርደር ጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡- እባ/ንማ/05/2018 እናት ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዠ ላይ የተገለጸውን በዕዳ ማካካሻነት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት የተረከበውን መኖሪያ

እናት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በድርድር ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ

ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

The National Bank of Ethiopia (NBE) Invites Expressions of Interest from Consultants for the Revision and Development of the National Financial Education Strategy for 2026-2030, Funded by IFAD.

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) Country: Ethiopia Program: Rural Financial Intermediation Program III Assignment: Revision

Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) in Cooperation with Welthungerhilfe/WHH Invites Bids for the Supply of Machinery Spare Parts and Lubricants for a Nutrition Project in Asayta Woreda, Afar Region, Ethiopia.

The Desert Locust Control Organization for Eastern Africa (DLCO-EA) Invites Qualified Companies to Submit Prequalification Documents for the Supply of Research Laboratory Equipment and Supplies, and Unmanned Air Vehicles (UAVs).

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for the Evaluation of the Dawe-Sarar-Nensabo Enhancing Community’s Livelihood Resilience Program in East Bale Zone and West Arsi Zones.

The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Eligible Individual Consultants to Express Interest in Providing Consultancy Services for Mapping Private Sector Linkages to Payment for Ecosystem Services (PES) in RLLP-II Watersheds.

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES-INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT SELECTION) COUNTRY: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia NAME

The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Eligible Consulting Firms to Express Interest in Providing Consultancy Services to Assess Potential Commodities for Value Chain Connection and Business Plan Development in Watersheds Under the Second Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project (RLLP-II).

The Hailemariam & Roman Foundation (HRF) Invites Bids for the Supply of Livestock (cattle and Goats) to Project Participants in Aari and South Omo Zones of Southern Ethiopia.

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT Date of Announcement: February 27, 2026. The Hailemariam & Roman Foundation (HRF) has been

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for the Procurement of Food Items for a Project in Tsra’e Wemberta Woreda, Tigray Region

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) INVITATION TO BID The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC-CNE-AO/ NAE-BO)

The Horn Economic and Social Policy Institute (HESPI) Seeks an Individual Consultant to Develop a Joint Investment Strategy for its Office Building and Facilities in Addis Ababa.

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) The Horn Economic and Social Policy Institute (HESPI) Request for an individual consultancy service to Develop