Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald(Mar 04, 2026) RE-INVITATION /Re-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/ For the Consultancy Service of Trial Bridge & Special Structures The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau has allocated funds
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for Detailed Engineering Design, Environmental Impact Assessment, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Trial Bridges and Special Structures in Sedal and Aburhamo Woredas.
Addis Zemen(Mar 04, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ፍቅርተ ማሞ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ሃምሳ አለቃ አቦነሽ ማሞ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/96994 በ30/6/2015
በድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen(Mar 02, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍባለመብት ወ/ሮ እመቤት ጁፋራ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ አቶ ተስፋዬ ጁፋራ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ.151270 በቀን 18/3/2007 ዓ.ም እና
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen(Mar 02, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 12-2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣ መገናኛ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽህፈት ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎችንና ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ እና ሃራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Eka Kotebe General Hospital፡ Procurement of Construction Materials 10
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ebaeb9cd-ecb1-45a2-af24-1e3d5e7ca5fa/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Furniture 12
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13e28db5-fff4-426a-b276-2db1f2ac2d55/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Printing Material
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/92c1deee-e575-4267-b916-61aae03bc161/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of Electronic Machines
Government(Feb 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d5a1aaf7-4e6b-4c15-85da-1d60a39a4167/open Reference
CARE Ethiopia Invites Qualified Suppliers to Bid for Office Supplies (stationery Items) Under a Framework Agreement (FWA) for Two Years.
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) RE-Bid Invitation for Office Supplies (Stationery Items)Bid Reference No: 317/2026 1- About CARE Ethiopia Founded in 1945,
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to Purchase Establishment of a Long-term Agreement (LTA) on In-country Transportation Services for the Delivery of UNICEF Supplies for 24+24 Months
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) Request for Proposal for ServiceLRPS-2026-9202738 UNICEF (Ethiopia) wishes to request eligible bidders to participate in a Request
Baankii Siinqee W.A Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa(Feb 26, 2026) Caalbaasii Lakk.BS/KTS/020/2018 Baankiin Siinqee W.A Qabeenyota armaan gadii bu’uura Aangoo Labsii lakk.97/1990 (akka foyya’eetiin) tiin kennameefiin
The South Ethiopia Region Water and Energy Bureau Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Three Submersible Borehole Pumps with Accessories for Dilla and Sawula Towns.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) REQUEST FOR BIDS GOODS Client: SER Water and Energy Bureau Name of Project: Water Supply &
The Dire Dawa Administration Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Phase Two (LLRP-II) Seeks Consulting Services for a Feasibility Study and Detailed Engineering Design for Water Supply, Sanitation, and Pipe-supported Surface Irrigation Projects in Legedini and Gerbaneno Rural Kebeles.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Project: Dire Dawa Administration-