Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald(Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullets & Day old chicken IFB
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Government(Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3f9f08da-54cd-4649-b9e4-e62c93f9ec2c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0241-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/SBO/NCB/NCS/27/2018/2025/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type: Bidding
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ (የሰመራ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Be’kur(Mar 02, 2026) ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የባህር ዳር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የካቲት 09/2018 ዓ.ም በታተመው በኩር ጋዜጣ የወጣውን ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ሰነዱን ማሻሻል
የባህር ዳር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የካቲት 09/2018 ዓ.ም በታተመው በኩር ጋዜጣ የወጣውን ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ሰነዱን ማሻሻል አስፈላጊ ሆኖ በመገኘቱ የተሻሻለው ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የተለያዩ የውሃ ቆጣሪዎች፣ የአፈር ቁፋሮ አገልግሎት ሰራ እንዲሁም የተለያየ መጠን ያላቸው ሰመር ሰብል ፓምፕ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government(Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bf2b9fd2-6a23-495c-9057-0627cca4c1a9/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0429-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-G-008-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type: Bidding
Ethiopian Customs Commission:የተሸከርካሪ ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1eb23310-7c6a-471f-a407-c07520545e6d/open Invitation to
Salale University: Procurement of Landscape and External Work
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/22538f82-cab4-444c-b06c-91daae8828d2/open Invitation to
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Machinery of Gasoline-powered Lawn Mower(ሳር ማጨጃ በነዳጅ የሚሰራ)
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/54454cf5-5fdc-4b2d-b0e4-61ca2b19b905/open Lot Information
Space Science and Geospatial Institute: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6d5c401f-a367-415b-a575-64cb68fae03b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e26a9dae-168a-4c7f-b712-780e2d9469ad/open Lot Information
Ethiopian News Agency: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a82762e5-a96a-4d45-a0f2-f93b59c05e7b/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f8b48e9b-ec6d-4da1-8d02-558ba2342067/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c53e5168-d05c-4068-9f58-ee613315201c/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials/ለምህንድና እና ጥገና አገልግሎት (ለአባያ ካምፓስ ስታድዮም ሥራ)
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/59cecdfd-54ba-4978-b21f-e4b99c3fbea9/open Lot Information