Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald(Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/ IFB Title: Pullets & Day old chicken IFB
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Government(Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3f9f08da-54cd-4649-b9e4-e62c93f9ec2c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0241-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/SBO/NCB/NCS/27/2018/2025/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type: Bidding
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ (የሰመራ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Be’kur(Mar 02, 2026) ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የባህር ዳር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የካቲት 09/2018 ዓ.ም በታተመው በኩር ጋዜጣ የወጣውን ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ሰነዱን ማሻሻል
የባህር ዳር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የካቲት 09/2018 ዓ.ም በታተመው በኩር ጋዜጣ የወጣውን ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ሰነዱን ማሻሻል አስፈላጊ ሆኖ በመገኘቱ የተሻሻለው ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የተለያዩ የውሃ ቆጣሪዎች፣ የአፈር ቁፋሮ አገልግሎት ሰራ እንዲሁም የተለያየ መጠን ያላቸው ሰመር ሰብል ፓምፕ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government(Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bf2b9fd2-6a23-495c-9057-0627cca4c1a9/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0429-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-G-008-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type: Bidding
Ethiopian Customs Commission:የተሸከርካሪ ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Food Oil and Macaroni for CMHS
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4325e094-19ca-4bae-bcdc-361e5b5558f9/open Lot Information
Eka Kotebe General Hospital፡ Procurement of Construction Materials 10
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ebaeb9cd-ecb1-45a2-af24-1e3d5e7ca5fa/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Furniture 12
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13e28db5-fff4-426a-b276-2db1f2ac2d55/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Printing Material
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/92c1deee-e575-4267-b916-61aae03bc161/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of Electronic Machines
Government(Feb 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d5a1aaf7-4e6b-4c15-85da-1d60a39a4167/open Reference
CARE Ethiopia Invites Qualified Suppliers to Bid for Office Supplies (stationery Items) Under a Framework Agreement (FWA) for Two Years.
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) RE-Bid Invitation for Office Supplies (Stationery Items)Bid Reference No: 317/2026 1- About CARE Ethiopia Founded in 1945,
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to Purchase Establishment of a Long-term Agreement (LTA) on In-country Transportation Services for the Delivery of UNICEF Supplies for 24+24 Months
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) Request for Proposal for ServiceLRPS-2026-9202738 UNICEF (Ethiopia) wishes to request eligible bidders to participate in a Request
Baankii Siinqee W.A Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa(Feb 26, 2026) Caalbaasii Lakk.BS/KTS/020/2018 Baankiin Siinqee W.A Qabeenyota armaan gadii bu’uura Aangoo Labsii lakk.97/1990 (akka foyya’eetiin) tiin kennameefiin
The South Ethiopia Region Water and Energy Bureau Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Three Submersible Borehole Pumps with Accessories for Dilla and Sawula Towns.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) REQUEST FOR BIDS GOODS Client: SER Water and Energy Bureau Name of Project: Water Supply &