Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Addis Zemen(Mar 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ ፈዲላ ጀማል እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ ሬድዋን ላሉ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/124219 ሰኔ 27
የቦታው ስፋት 65 ካ.ሜ የሆነ መኖሪያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የድርደር ጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡- እባ/ንማ/05/2018 እናት ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዠ ላይ የተገለጸውን በዕዳ ማካካሻነት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት የተረከበውን መኖሪያ
እናት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በድርድር ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Eka Kotebe General Hospital፡ Procurement of Construction Materials 10
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ebaeb9cd-ecb1-45a2-af24-1e3d5e7ca5fa/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Furniture 12
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13e28db5-fff4-426a-b276-2db1f2ac2d55/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Printing Material
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/92c1deee-e575-4267-b916-61aae03bc161/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of Electronic Machines
Government(Feb 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d5a1aaf7-4e6b-4c15-85da-1d60a39a4167/open Reference
CARE Ethiopia Invites Qualified Suppliers to Bid for Office Supplies (stationery Items) Under a Framework Agreement (FWA) for Two Years.
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) RE-Bid Invitation for Office Supplies (Stationery Items)Bid Reference No: 317/2026 1- About CARE Ethiopia Founded in 1945,
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to Purchase Establishment of a Long-term Agreement (LTA) on In-country Transportation Services for the Delivery of UNICEF Supplies for 24+24 Months
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) Request for Proposal for ServiceLRPS-2026-9202738 UNICEF (Ethiopia) wishes to request eligible bidders to participate in a Request
Baankii Siinqee W.A Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa(Feb 26, 2026) Caalbaasii Lakk.BS/KTS/020/2018 Baankiin Siinqee W.A Qabeenyota armaan gadii bu’uura Aangoo Labsii lakk.97/1990 (akka foyya’eetiin) tiin kennameefiin
The South Ethiopia Region Water and Energy Bureau Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Three Submersible Borehole Pumps with Accessories for Dilla and Sawula Towns.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) REQUEST FOR BIDS GOODS Client: SER Water and Energy Bureau Name of Project: Water Supply &
The Dire Dawa Administration Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Phase Two (LLRP-II) Seeks Consulting Services for a Feasibility Study and Detailed Engineering Design for Water Supply, Sanitation, and Pipe-supported Surface Irrigation Projects in Legedini and Gerbaneno Rural Kebeles.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Project: Dire Dawa Administration-