Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Banking system Attestion Service and Pos Terminals Lot No Description of the item Bid Ref. No Bid Security Lot 1 Independent Core Banking System
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Independent Core Banking System Attestation Service (Lot 1) and POS Terminals (Lot 2).
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 06/12/2018 እና 09/12/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአ/አ ኤርፖርት ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 10/2019፡ 11/2019: 12/2019፡ 13/2019፡ 14/2019፡ 15/2019፡ 16/2019 እና 17/2019 የጨረታ
ከአዲስ አበባ ኤርፖርት ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በተለያዩ ግዜያት የጉምሩክ ሥነ-ሥርዓት ባለመፈጸሙ ምክንያት እና በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b3f85b82-d250-468d-925c-3b22dc899ac2/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BDU-NCB-G-1212-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ለአቬሽን ምርምር ማዕከል
ባህር ዳር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለአቬሽን ምርምር ማዕከል የሚያገለግሉ የተለያዩ የቤተ ሙከራ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
(Copy Of) The International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) Ethiopia Delegation is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Qualified Transport Companies and Lifting Equipment Service Providers to Establish a Pool of Prequalified Suppliers for Future Procurement.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI)FOR COMMERCIAL TRANSPORT AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT SERVICESReference No: ADD26/001 Date of Publication: 01/09/2026 1.
The Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce & Sectoral Associations (AACCSA) Invites Eligible Firms to Supply Canon R6 Mark 2 and R5 Mark 2 Cameras Along with Wireless Microphones.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID The Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce & Sectoral Associations (AACCSA) invites eligible firms
ናይል ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ. የተለያየ ጥቅል ዕቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ናይል ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ ከዚህ በታች በተለያየ ጥቅል የተገለፁትን ዕቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል::
Awash Insurance S.C. Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Stationary, Cleaning and Computer
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) AWASH INSURANCE S.C.INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Bid Ref. No: AI/PLPA/NCB/002/2026 Awash Insurance S.C. invites interested
ኮሜርሻል ኖሚኒስ ኃ/የተ/የግል/ማህበር ለድርጅቱ የሥራ አገልግሎት ላይ መዋል የሚችሉ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዥ ለመፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ CN/NCB/03/19 ኮሜርሻል ኖሚኒስ ኃ/የተ/የግል/ማህበር ለድርጅታችን የሥራ አገልግሎት ላይ መዋል የሚችሉ ፡ ሎት 1፡– የተለያዩ
Population Media Center-Ethiopia (PMC-E), an International Non-profit Organization, Invites Qualified Transport Service Providers to Submit Quotations for Vehicle Rental Services.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR VEHICLE RENTAL SERVICE Population Media Center-Ethiopia (PMC-E), an international non- profit organization,
The National Bank of Ethiopia (NBE), with Support from the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), is Seeking a Qualified Consulting Firm or Consortium to Design, Develop, Test, and Implement a Digital Financial Services Price Comparator Tool.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested and eligible bidders for the
Tulu Kapi Gold Mine Share Company (TKGM) Invites Qualified Suppliers to Provide Technical and Commercial Proposals for the Supply, Transport, and Installation of Heavy-duty, All-weather Outdoor Gym Equipment and Facilities Infrastructure at the Tulu Kapi Mine Site.
2merkato.com (Aug 31, 2026) TENDER INVITATION Organization: Tulu Kapi Gold Mine Share Company (TKGM) RFQ Reference: TKGM-RFQ-2026-MLA Outdoor Gym Equipement-001
የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን