Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) Invitation for National Competitive Bid Reference Number: Re-bid ECO-18/2018 1. Engineering Corporation of Oromia has secured a budget for the Purchase of Laboratory Chemicals 2. Hence,
Engineering Corporation of Oromia Invites Bids for the Purchase of Laboratory Chemicals.
Addis Zemen (Mar 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 21/2018 በኢ.ፌ.ዲ.ሪ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ ኮስሞቲክስ ዘርፍ ዕቃዎች፣ አልባሳት ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ ልዩ ልዩ
በኢ.ፌ.ዲ.ሪ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 29/2018 በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተውና የተወረሱ ዕቃዎች ሽያጭ የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በሀዋሳ ማዕከላዊ መጋዘን የሚገኙ በህገወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ
የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተውና የተወረሱ ዕቃዎች በግልፅ እና በሀራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 04, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ጎንደር ዲስትሪክት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሰረት ቀጥሎ የተመለከተውን ንብረት ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪው
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ጎንደር ዲስትሪክት የመኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Procurement of Kebridehar Section (Kebridehar – Gode) Periodic Road Maintenance Project
Government (Jul 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/bce55bf1-0bd6-497a-8d78-3487b8bf0c74/open Invitation to
Positive Action for Development (PAD) Invites Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Veterinary Equipment, Including Solar-powered SDD Combined Refrigerator/freezers, Drenching Guns for Large and Small Animals, and Various Laboratory Tools.
2merkato.com (Jul 22, 2026) A. INVITATION TO TENDER Veterinary Equipment items Procurement Reference Number: PAD/035/26 Positive Action for Development (PAD)
Bule Hora University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/cbd8d8c3-8728-46e6-840f-c04d9b7ad107/open Invitation to
የኢትዮጵያ አርቴፊሻል ኢንተለጀንስ ኢንስቲትዩት: ሙሉ ጋዎን (ከስፌት ጋር) ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1414a8eb-1611-4fcf-a0a0-4bffc0965391/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Materiel Proforma
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ed873bdb-ee0e-4d0b-974a-c38f09274e01/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Garment Sewing Services KMC Wrap Garment (0202) &Thread (0606)
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b8bb6ceb-7b86-4bcd-ae1b-6bc1420530cc/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/92768278-fc1a-4ae3-9445-1b78bce9acb2/open Lot Information
Positive Action for Development (PAD) Invites Bids for the Construction of 6m x 4m Sheds Across Three Lots in Mieso Woreda, Oromia Region.
2merkato.com (Jul 22, 2026) A. INVITATION TO TENDER For Construction of Shed at Sodoma,Huse Mandera, Buri Mulu,and Orfo, Mieso Woreda
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College Would Like to Procure Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/0b62eb2d-2f29-4c6b-8d77-556d3ddab9d7/open ”