Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 06, 2026) RE-INVITATIONINTERNATIONAL TENDERNo.01/2026 Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites International all eligible bidders for the supply of the following PRINTING MACHINERIES. No. Description of Item
Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise Invites International Bidders for the Supply of Printing Machineries Including a B2 Four Unit Sheet-Fed Offset Printing Machine, a Thermal CTP Machine, and a Desk Top Laser Engraver Machine.
Addis Zemen (Mar 06, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ስማቸው ከዚህ በታች ባለው ሰንጠረዥ የተገለፁት የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ደንበኞች በሊዝ ፋይናንሲንግ አገልግሎት የወሰዱትን የካፒታል ዕቃ ኪራይ ክፍያ በገቡት ውል መሠረት የኪያይ
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ንብረቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 06, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 003/2018 በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንገሥት የሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአረርቲ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብና ኢኮኖሚ ትብብር ጽ/ቤት የገዥና ፋይናንስ ንብረት አስተዳደር
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንገሥት የሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአረርቲ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብና ኢኮኖሚ ትብብር ጽ/ቤት የገዥና ፋይናንስ ንብረት አስተዳደር ከፍል ለአረርቲ ከተማ አስተዳደር መሰረተ ልማት ጽ/ቤት አገልገሎት የሚውሉ ለከተማው ውስጥ ለውስጥ የጠጠር መንገድ ስራ ከአረርቲ 01 ቀበሌ ቡልጋ በር ጣይቱ ቤት አካባቢ 2011 ምሪት ለሚያሰራው የጠጠር መንገድ በግልጽ ጨረታ 5.86 ኪ.ሜትር ርዝመት በ10ሜትር ስፋት እና የዲች ግንባታ 800 ሜትር ርዝመት ያለው ሥራ ከደረጃ 9 እና ከዚያ በላይ አወዳድሮ አሸናፊውን በመለየት ማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 06, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ሮ ሸሽጓ ቢሆን እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ እሱባለው ሀጎስ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/322223
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7e437be9-f7a8-42ff-9531-8a61b7faafc2/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Tyre Yokohama or Equivalent /2019
Government (Aug 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/872838a7-0d8f-4f81-a61a-db9c3efc5299/open Lot Information
R&D Group Therefore Invites Qualified and Experienced Vendors to Provide Design, Renovation, Furnishing-related Installation, and Completion services for Working and Training Spaces of Approximately 180 Square Meters Per Location
2merkato.com (Aug 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONfor “renovation of a working/ training space” Tender No.: R&D/EDGE/RFP/004/2026Date issued: 24 August, 2026
Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders/suppliers/Manufactures for Procurement of Various Office Furniture and Related Service
Fortune (Aug 23, 2026) Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers/Manufactures for Procurement of various office Furniture and
The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) Representation Office in Ethiopia Invites Qualified and Registered Suppliers to Bid for the Supply and Delivery of Essential Medicines and Medical Equipment for the Melkadida Operation.
Capital (Aug 23, 2026) Tender Notice Date: 17 August 2026 The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees
Berhan Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Routers and Switches
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) Invitation for the Procurement of Routers and Switches 1. Berhan Bank S.C. invites eligible bidders for
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites All Interested and Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Their Technical and Financial Offers for the Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture
2merkato.com (Aug 24, 2026) Bid Announcement Procurement of office furniture The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH invites all
Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) Would Like to Invite Eligible & Interested Bidders to Participate on the Bid for the Procurement of Enterprise-grade Router & Enterprise Access Switch
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Bid Ref. No. PD/O-11/2026 Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) would like
Berhan Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Hybrid Inverter-based Backup Battery with Installation
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) Invitation for the Procurement of Hybrid Inverter-based backup Battery (6.5KW and 10KW) with Installation 1. Berhan