Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ae95c0c5-ce71-4f6f-a504-8a4b35626e61/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0451-2018-BID-Open Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-NC-0005-2018-BID-Open Procurement Information Procurement Type:
የድሬዳዋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በድጋሚ ያወጣው የክሬን፣ የኤክስካቫተር፣ የፎረክሊፍት፣ የካቶ ክሬን፣የጭነት፣ የሰራተኛ ሰርቪስ እና የቦቴ ውሃ የሚያቀርቡ ተሽከርካሪዎች ኪራይ ግዥ
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፎቹ በኩል ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት በግልፅ ሐራጅ
ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፎቹ በኩል ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በግልፅ ሐራጅ (ጨረታ) አወዳድሮ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID INVITATION (RE-BID) Bid Ref No. 14/2025/26 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to procure CCTV System which are
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of a CCTV System for its Branches.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following Items and Service. No Item Description Bid Reference
National Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Different Items and Service.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Uniforms 2019 (የደንብ ልብስ ግዥ)
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/cc4920ad-66b7-4b4c-89a6-b82f5f3b1b4d/open
Ministry of Revenue: LOT 8-(MTO-1) Procurement of Security Service (የጥበቃአገልግሎት ግዥ) 2019
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f71b81ff-488e-4eec-9087-c6dfc962bb4e/open
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c4de662f-2548-4395-b202-53edd0d7246f/open
The Jigjiga Model Boarding School Invites Bids for the Supply of Various Items Divided Into Three Lots: Lot 1 for Dry Food Items (rice, Spaghetti, Macaroni, Sugar, Powdered Milk, and Cooking Oil), Lot 2 for Vegetables, Aromatic Spices, and Fresh Meat, and Lot 3 for 100 Student Uniforms.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) Invitation on for Bid The Somali Regional State Jig-jiga Model Boarding School invites all eligible
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of 24/7 Car Rent Service- የሙሉ ቀን የመኪና ኪራይ ኣገልግሎት ግዥ
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fbf54efd-89af-4b06-8277-37eddb86fa87/open
BONGA UNIVERSITY :Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d758e5c5-df0a-45d6-bbff-556c1020a60e/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration :Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ce7dc28b-b6a5-4cbc-8a53-5cd38781daac/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue :Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/279803ed-6cd7-4a23-a7be-8370d3104301/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital :Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa2a7e21-a65f-49bd-a634-4f5c79608205/open Lot Information