Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ae95c0c5-ce71-4f6f-a504-8a4b35626e61/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0451-2018-BID-Open Lot Reference: ECC-NCB-NC-0005-2018-BID-Open Procurement Information Procurement Type:
የድሬዳዋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በድጋሚ ያወጣው የክሬን፣ የኤክስካቫተር፣ የፎረክሊፍት፣ የካቶ ክሬን፣የጭነት፣ የሰራተኛ ሰርቪስ እና የቦቴ ውሃ የሚያቀርቡ ተሽከርካሪዎች ኪራይ ግዥ
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፎቹ በኩል ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት በግልፅ ሐራጅ
ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፎቹ በኩል ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በግልፅ ሐራጅ (ጨረታ) አወዳድሮ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID INVITATION (RE-BID) Bid Ref No. 14/2025/26 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to procure CCTV System which are
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of a CCTV System for its Branches.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following Items and Service. No Item Description Bid Reference
National Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Different Items and Service.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የመኪና ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c238bfa0-3327-4bf5-9a1a-bdb8915e2c63/open Lot Information
Ministry of Justice፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a15b0be1-3314-46f4-829a-6a7bdbe947f6/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e15d9d4-b025-4275-8d8e-16085f6c6d8a/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies1
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e7f467f6-70e9-4234-a25e-194e8c167750/open Lot Information
Oda Bultum University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c06dca59-c5ee-4279-8314-eb4cbd841dc9/open Lot Information
Sidama Industrial Parks Development Corporation is Inviting Qualified Contractors for Three Construction Projects in the Sidama National Regional State: 1) Phase-2 Containerized WWTP in Yirgalem IAIP, 2) Guard Houses and Drainage in YIAIP, and 3) Access Road, Fence, and Dry Latrine with Septic Tank in Morocho RTC.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Invitation of bid for the Construction of Three projects Sidama Industrial Parks Development Corporation invites
The Somali Regional State, RAASO TVET College Invites Bidders to Bid for Different Works.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Invitation for Bid The Somali Regional State, RAASO TVET College invites Bidders to bid for
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Qualified Domestic Consulting Firms for Consultancy Services Across Four Main Projects: Construction Supervision for the Bahirdar-Tis Esat and Kunzila Junction-Zege Town Road Projects, and Supervision of Maintenance and Upgrading Projects Under the Sodo and Combolcha Road Network Management Offices.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(National Competitive Bidding) The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia represented by
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Invites Sealed Bids from Reputed Consultancy Organizations for the Formulation and Implementation of an Integrated Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System and IT Solution.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Invitation to Bid Procurement Reference Number: Bid No 10/2019 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise