Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (LCB) 1. Amhara Bank S.C invites all interested bidders this local competitive bid for the supply of the following:- Bld Reference
Amhara Bank S.C Invites Bids for the Supply of Various Items Across Four Lots.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አጋር ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዘውን ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 626 /2001 በሰጠው ስልጣን መስረት በሀራጅ ሽያጭ አወዳድሮ
አጋር ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ.ማ መኪና እና መኖሪያ ቤት በሀራጅ ሽያጭ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ብሔራዊ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ፡– አግጨ/005/ኦኩስፋ‐2/2018 ዓ.ም 1. በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2 ስኳር ፋብሪካ በብሄራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ FUEL,
በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2 ስኳር ፋብሪካ በብሄራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ FUEL, OIL & LUBRICANTS ግዥ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute፡ Procurement of Notebook and Banner Printing
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/55014b6c-7616-48ac-951d-65f0573581bd/open Lot Information
Ambo University፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4405dba8-63f5-44e4-99a8-ab3a0afa44fa/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b70dd718-4ba5-44ba-8902-81e2562f4b7e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a0985d24-c6bd-4ca8-9152-a8b255704dfc/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment for Gimbal Stabilizer
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/eb803e9d-7c47-4af7-bd52-79e60c3a206e/open Lot Information
Mekelle University: Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1c8fc344-299c-4e69-8278-c1b027e107fc/open Lot Information
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for Two Distinct Requirements: Consultancy Services for the Acquisition and Implementation of an Integrated Digital Payment Collection System, and the Procurement of 14-inch Tungsten Carbide Chisels Meeting European Standards.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0054/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed
The Lutheran World Federation (LWF) is Inviting Open Bids for the Procurement of Vehicles to Be Delivered in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Aug 31, 2026) OPEN TENDER NOTICE Reference: OT-5-4000 Item number and title: 1-PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLES Total LOTS: One Contracting
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of 18-Carat Gold (4 Gram, 641 Pcs) and 21-Carat Gold (10 Gram, 25 Pcs).
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCD) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested