Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid For the procurement of different goods and services Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for the
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Goods & Services
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/023/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ሲባ/ህአዲ/ሐራጅ/021/2018 ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ ስም አበዳሪ ቅርንጫፍ ለጨረታ የቀረበው ንብረት መግለጫ የጨረታ መነሻ ዋጋ በብር ጨረታው የሚከናወንበት ጨረታው
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለማንፋክቸሪንግ አገልግሎት የሚያገለግል መጋዘን መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱት ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቶቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የተለያዩ ንብረቶችን ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Dining Table/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/31f2d9c2-b022-4829-b62b-868f4bac025b/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of a Refrigerator and Stove/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f92ff9d-9d58-4bea-ad26-a5d8c3d1f15d/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1cc5d9f-e547-4787-80c7-a9046877ef45/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0ac51054-5eaf-46d0-a0ea-b8dbe5662a2e/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/47ee7652-795f-450e-b321-168990a9d981/open Lot Information
Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Employee Training of a 5 Tons Per Hour Multipurpose Animal Feed Plant Located in Ambo Town, West Shewa Zone, Oromia Region.
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) INVITATATION TO BID Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union invites eligible bidders to participate in the bid
The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Construction of a 5.4km Booster Water Transfer Pipe Line from Aw Seid Ali Station to R-6 Reservoir and the Extension of an Existing Booster Pump House.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) Invitation for Bids Contract Identification No: HWSSA/CAP/W/01/2019 1. The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority
ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በዚሁ
The Ethiopia Institution of Agricultural Research (EIAR), Under the Food System Resilience Program (FSRP), Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Minor Civil Works for a Tissue Culture Greenhouse at the Jimma Agricultural Research Center (ARC) in the Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) REQUEST FOR BID(RFB) Supply of goods & Minor Civil work Single Stage One Envelope Country: