Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0049/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible General or Building Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for MCH Block Renovation/Construction with Wash Fit at Two Health Centers (Tiergul and Yiryir) in Tiergol Woreda, Nuer Zone, Gambella Region.
Dire Gazetta (Aug 05, 2026) የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ ደረቅ ቆሻሻን በተሸከርካሪ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት ለሚችሉ በጽዳት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ተጫራች ማሕበራት/ድርጅት የወጣ ለ2ኛ
የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ በከተማው ውስጥ በሚሰጠው ስምሪት መሰረት በጽዳት ማህበራት ከቤት ለቤት የሚሰበሰበውን ደረቅ ቆሻሻ በተሽከርካሪ በመቀበል እስከ ቆሻሻ ማስወገጂያ ቦታ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት የሚፈልጉ ድርጅቶችን/ማህበራቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ውል ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዬን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/050/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል፡፡ ተሽከርካሪ ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Customs Commission :LOT 42የሀዋሳ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ፅ/ቤት የተለያዩ የቤት ውስጥና ለውጭ የሚሆኑ መካከለኛ አበባ ችግኝ ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5502db17-0c4d-4de3-896c-998a8fedeba0/open Lot Information
Armauer Hansen Research Institute :Purchase of One 42 Litter Nitrogen Gas with Cylinder@2
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b91b449b-ba1e-42a5-9875-bfd091de3c93/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa Road Authority: Color Printer T-1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/d4ebdf16-e3ca-4f41-9466-766407a73732/open Invitation for
Ministry of Water and Energy፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/6ce05c25-9c09-440a-b20a-1ff67c594eea/open Invitation for
The Federal Justice and Law Institute :LOT 53 Purchase of Air Conditioning (AC)=24.000 BTU
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/adfdba9c-5876-46a0-8c89-4c08d7751851/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy፡ Procurement of Stationary Items
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/ee56bb0f-cd5a-4988-80ca-006a6a23ca07/open Invitation for
Ethiopian Customs Commission :LOT 41 የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የእሳት ማጥፊያ ፓውደር እና ፎም ለማስሞላት የአገልግሎት ግዥ በድጋሚ የወጣ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/65193b06-9109-49cd-9751-fa03050479b7/open Lot Information
አዲስ አበባ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን: የቀላል ተሸከርካሪ /Pick UP/ መለዋወጫ ቡድን ሁለት
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/e827592d-2312-4cf7-a401-a0ab52dba327/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Blood Line
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a379d175-78dc-40ab-9674-6a3ee0ff0ee2/open Lot Information