Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0049/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible General or Building Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for MCH Block Renovation/Construction with Wash Fit at Two Health Centers (Tiergul and Yiryir) in Tiergol Woreda, Nuer Zone, Gambella Region.
Dire Gazetta (Aug 05, 2026) የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ ደረቅ ቆሻሻን በተሸከርካሪ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት ለሚችሉ በጽዳት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ተጫራች ማሕበራት/ድርጅት የወጣ ለ2ኛ
የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ በከተማው ውስጥ በሚሰጠው ስምሪት መሰረት በጽዳት ማህበራት ከቤት ለቤት የሚሰበሰበውን ደረቅ ቆሻሻ በተሽከርካሪ በመቀበል እስከ ቆሻሻ ማስወገጂያ ቦታ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት የሚፈልጉ ድርጅቶችን/ማህበራቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ውል ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዬን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/050/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል፡፡ ተሽከርካሪ ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Addis Ababa Road Authority: Procurement of Pressure Plate Double Cabin Pick Up
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/6e142f3f-343e-4d9a-88fa-2bf8790a0fcc/open Invitation for
Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8fdfbaf4-0d49-43ba-b52f-a0ec50cc0a8b/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Car Spare Part 3
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/69067c7c-7b98-472f-9861-f613360d3bcd/open Lot Information
Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/46abe22d-909b-41af-8d80-56d4bbfda6d3/open Lot Information
Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6b6f4947-189f-4ef3-a60c-60f5e49f22e1/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/89ee3dad-36f4-4a04-b283-a281421d7726/open Invitation for
የድሬዳዋ ምድብ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት 4ኛ ፍትሐ ብሔር ችሎት የኮንፕሬሰር እና የባጃጅ ተሽከርካሪ የሃራጅ ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Dire Gazetta (Mar 11, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የመ/ቁ 105543 ቀን 26/05/2018 ዓ.ም በፍ/ባለመብት አቶ እድሜአለም እጅጉ ተሰማ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ
በድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር የብልጽግና ፓርቲ ቅ/ፅ/ቤት ለምርጫ ቅስቀሳ የሚያገለግሉ እቃዎች በህዝብ ግንኙነት ዘርፍ በሚዘጋጀው ዲዛይን መሰረት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Dire Gazetta (Mar 11, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር የብልጽግና ፓርቲ ቅ/ፅ/ቤት የሚዲያና ህዝብ ግንኙነት ዘርፍ ለ2ኛ ሀገራዊ እና አስተዳደራዊ
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City Design and Construction Work Administrative and Finance Pool Office Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Safety Materials (Lot One) Under the Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP), Grant No. IDA-D7320.
World Bank (Mar 12, 2026) Invitation to Bid (ITB) City Government of Addis AbabaNifas Silk Lafto Sub City Sub City